campus scenery

Faculty & Staff Directory

Directory Search

This directory contains the contact information for faculty, staff and units at Lincoln University. Please report updates that are needed to communications@lincoln.edu. To learn more about the process, visit Website Management.

No results match your selection. Please try another.

Abel D. Ayele, M.S.

Coordinator, Mathematics Learning Center, Instructor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Admasu Tucho, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Aftan Aleisa Cooper

Technology Support Technician, Office of Information Technology

Alan Box

Media Center Manager, Radio and TV Operations

Aleyah Farmbry

Program Assistant, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Office of Admissions

Ali Barimani, MS

Assistant Professor and Department Chair, Computer Science Department

Alishia S. Mosley

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Althea Holton

Senior Executive Assistant, Human Resources

Dr. Amar S. Tung

Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Dr. Andrey Semichaevsky

Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Angela Grove

Senior Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations

Dr. Angelia Nelson

Associate Professor & Chair, Health Science Department

Anne Marie Berry

Program Assistant, Research and Sponsored Programs

Anna Hull, Ph.D.

Chair & Professor, Biology Department

Annette Matthews

Purchasing Agent, Purchasing

Annie Phanthayoum

Manager, Technology Service Delivery, Office of Information Technology

Anthony Plá

Assistant Director of Athletics for Facilities/Head Basketball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Anthony Smith

Financial Assistant, Office of Financial Aid

Antonio Echevarria Jr.

Financial Assistant, Bursar

Antonio Ortega, Lieutenant

Campus Police Lieutenant, Public Safety

April Martin, RN

Registered Nurse, Health Services

Babington Ghartey Jr.

Instructional Technology Support Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Bernadette Melrath

Program Assistant, Registrar

Bonnie Horn

Interlibrary Loan Technician/Administrative Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Brandi Berry, MFA

Assistant Professor/Dean, Mass Communications Department, Student Success

Brenda A. Allen, Ph.D

President, President's Office

Brenda Snider

Online Learning Coordinator, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Brian Dubenion

Associate Vice President, Dean of Students, Student Success

C. Marlene Lacy, BFA, MA

Director, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Camilla J. Horne, Ph.D.

Director of Choral Activities, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Caprice Love

Program Assistant, Athletics & Recreational Services

Dr. Carla Gallagher

Interim Chair and Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Carmen Brookins-House, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Mass Communications Department

Casey Morse

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Catherine Rutledge

Registrar, Registrar

Ce'Asia Thorpe, MPA

Counselor, Upward Bound

Cecilia Gatheca

Department Assistant, Mathematical Sciences Department

Chanta N. Barrett, M.Div

Sexual Assault Coordinator and Adjunct, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department, Women's Center

Charity Hart

Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Sergeant Charles Clayton

Campus Police Sergeant, Public Safety

Charles T. Gradowski, CPA

Vice President, Finance & Administration

Charles H. Pettaway, Jr., MMus

Professor, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Charles Ricketts

Manager, Special Events & Conference Services

Chasity L. Riddick, DrPH

Visiting Assistant Professor, Health Science Department

Chavon Crampton

Assistant Professor, Nursing Department

Cherelle Dennis, M.Ed.

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Recruiting Coordinator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Dr. Chieke E. Ihejirika

Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Christina Kerns, MFA

Chair and Associate Professor, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Christine Limb, DMA

Associate Professor, Department of Music, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Christopher Owens

Lecturer, Mass Communications Department

Officer Clarence Stevens

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Dr. Claude Tameze

Director, Mathematics Learning Center, Chair and Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Colton Turns

Grounds Manager, Physical Plant

Corey Lowery

Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Courtney Haywood

Lecturer, Mass Communications Department

Officer Craig Chapman

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Crystal Cotten Faison, M.A.

Internship Services Director, Student Success, Office of Intership Services

Dafan Zhang, Esq.

Assistant Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Dafina Blacksher Diabate, Ed.D.

Director, International Programs

Damaris Colon

Manager, Technology Service Delivery, Office of Information Technology

Damion Beckett

LIbrary Services Specialist/Office Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Dana R. Flint, Ph.D.

Professor/Faculty Athletics Representative, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Dana Wallace

Clinical Coordinator, Nursing Department

Danette Evans

Financial Assistant, Bursar

Daniel De Kok, MSLS, MM

Reference and Special Collections Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Officer Daniel Tucker

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Daryl Zizwe Poe, Ph.D.

Professor/Director, Horace Mann Bond Honors Program, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Dave Hendricks

Senior Accountant, Controller

David Amadio, MFA

Assistant Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Dawn Reif

Financial Assistant, Controller

Dawn Taylor

Financial Assistant, Bursar

Deborah E. Johnson, MAHS M'15

Associate Vice President, Alumni Relations

Deilia McLaughlin

Lecturer, Psychology and Human Services Department

Dejene Dedefa, Ph.D.

Lecturer, Computer Science Department

Dee VanSant

Program Assistant, Communications & Public Relations

Demetrius Anthony

Custodial Supervisor, Physical Plant

Denise Baker, M.Ed.

Director, Upward Bound

Dr. Denise Aungst

Lecturer, Health Science Department

Dr. Denise F. Brown

Chair and Associate Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Denise Gaither-Hardy

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Devin M. Rodriguez

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Diane M. Brown

Chief of Staff & Manager, President's Office, Office of the Board of Trustees

Diane Neikam

Department Assistant, Nursing Department

Diane Preske

Executive Assistant, Finance & Administration

Diane Smith

Department Assistant, Languages & Literature Department

Donna Hess

Program Assistant, Public Safety

Emmanuel Awotula

Head Women's Soccer Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Emmanuel Babatunde, Ph.D.

Chair & Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Emmanuel A. Ihejirika, MBA, DBA

Associate Professor/Accounting Program Coordinator, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Endi Mulyadi

PC Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Eric Sharps

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Erik Dresden

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Eve Humphrey, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Evelyn Davis-Poe, M.A.

Assistant Director/Counselor, Student Success, Upward Bound

Everett Terry

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Fran Cooper

Department Assistant, Health Science Department

Frances Lee

Office Assistant, Mail and Copy Center

Francisco Hopkins

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Franklin Turner

Associate Head Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Franks Nnani

Desktop Support Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Fred-Rick L. Roundtree

Assistant Provost and Dean, Student Success

Frederick T. Faison, M.Ed., M.Div., Ed.D.

Associate Vice President, Chaplain, Director of Religious Activities, Health & Wellness, Student Success

Gary Arnold, B.A.

Coordinator, Academic Support

George H. Price

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Gerard Garlic

Director, Office of Institutional Equity

Gervais Gnaka, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Glynis Smith

Donor Relations and Stewardship Manager, Advancement Services & Operations, Institutional Advancement

Gordon Stillman

Assistant Professor, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Grace Rush

Director, Office for Community Service and Engagement, Residence Life

Dr. Gwinyai H. Muzorewa

Department Chair and Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Harris M. Qureshi

Programmer Analyst, Office of Information Technology

Harry O. Stinson III, M.S.-SA

Director, Athletics & Recreational Services

Haskel Buff

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Helen Hamilton

Financial Assistant, Controller

Henry Smith

Maintenance Manager, Physical Plant

Dr. Holly N. Sawyer

Assistant Professor, Counseling Services, Human Resources, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Dr. Hope E. Dameron, DBA, MBA

Assistant Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Ian Barnett

Custodial Manager, Physical Plant

Jackie McNeil

Senior Executive Assistant, Academic Affairs

Jake Liney

Assistant Maintenance Manager, Physical Plant

Jake Tanksley, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Vice President, Human Resources

Jalaal A. Hayes, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Jamel Judge

Assistant Band Director, Visual and Performing Arts Department

James Connor

Campus Clergy Compliance Coordinator, Public Safety

James Gallagher, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biology Department

James Wadley, Ph.D., L.P.C., ACS, NCC, IMHF, CSTS

Chair & Professor, Human Resources, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Jamie Thomas-McDowell

Admissions Counselor, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Janice Brim

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Janice Lombardo

Financial Assistant, Controller

Jason A. Armstrong

Associate Head Coach Men's Basketball, Athletics & Recreational Services

Dr. Jawaha Pathak

Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Ameer Rasheed

Assistant Athletic Director, Athletics & Recreational Services, Communications & Public Relations

J.B. Cerin

Assistant Professor, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Jeff Hoogeveen, Ph.D.

Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Jeffrey A. Chapp, MFA

Associate Professor, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Jen Lucas

Business Analyst, Controller

Jennifer Cotton

Senior Administrative Assistant, Physical Plant

Jennifer McCarthy, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Jernice Lea

Director, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Jessica Garner

Special Collections Librarian and Archivist, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Jill Ciabattoni

Purchasing Associate, Purchasing

John Mosley

Accounts Receivable Collector, Bursar

Jonathan Harris

Residential Academic Success Coach, Residence Life

Jose Monasterio, MD

Physician, Health Services

Joseph Slagle

Quality Assurance Inspector/Building Plans Manager, Finance & Administration

Joseph Tillman

Network Engineer, Voice and Data, Office of Information Technology

Joshua Dean

Head Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Joyce Taylor, RN, MSN, CCRN

Associate Professor, Nursing Department

Juan Martínez Millán

Assistant Professor, Languages & Literature Department

June Van Rooyen

Department Assistant, Psychology and Human Services Department

Kainoa Horton

Department Assistant, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Karen Baskerville, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology Department

Karen I. Vaught

Office Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Kasey L. Trill, MSN, RN, CMSRN

Assistant Professor, Nursing Department

Kathy L. Clark

Department Assistant, Mass Communications Department

Kaukab Siddique, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Keith A. Merritt, II

Assistant Athletic Director for Student Athlete Support Services, Athletics & Recreational Services

Keithen DeGrate

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Kelly Griffith

Program Assistant, Mail and Copy Center

Kevin E. Favor, Ph.D.

Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Sergeant Kevin Thompson

Campus Police Sergeant, Public Safety

Khaira S. Mitchell

Lecturer, Nursing Department

Kia Scott

Advancement Services Analyst, Advancement Services & Operations

Kim Anderson, MA

Director, Office of Financial Aid

Kim Robell

Lecturer, Health Science Department

Kimberly Ferko

Program Assistant, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Kisha Middleton

Assistant Athletic Director/SWA/Deputy Title IX Coordinator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Krysahl Gordon

Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

LaShauna Connell

Director, Co-Curricular Pre-Professional Preparatory Program in Biomedical Sciences & Health Professions, Student Success

Latania Smith

Department Assistant, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Dr. LaToya Johnson

Assistant Professor, Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Laura King

Program Assistant, Biology Department

Laura Price

Payroll Representative, Controller

Laura Rhoton

Assistant Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Lavel Walker

Assistant Track & Field Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Lenetta Raysha Lee, Ph.D.

Dean of the College and Vice President, Student Success

Lennell R. Dade, Ph.D.

Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Leonie Walters

Academic Advisor & Student Success Coach, Student Success

Lillian Valentin

Assistant, Bursar

Linton Williams, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Lorna Chambers, MBA

ADA Coordinator, Office of Institutional Equity

Lorraine Williams, BS

Grants & Contracts Specialist/Post-Award Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Lorrene Miller, M.Ed.

Academic Math Support Center Coordinator, Mathematical Sciences Department

Lukas Pelliccio, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Mass Communications Department

Lyndsay M. Raymond, M.S.

Executive Director, Student Success

Lynn Powell

Director, Purchasing

Mahpiua Deas, Ph.D.

Associate Professor/Associate Dean of Faculty, Academic Affairs, Languages & Literature Department

Dr. Maiko Arichi

Assistant Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Mara Barnes

Financial Reporting Accountant, Controller

Marc R. Partee, M.S.

Director/Chief of Police, Public Safety

Marcus Norman, MS

Lecturer, Biology Department

Maria McGill

Assistant to the Chief of Staff and Researcher, President's Office

Marilyn Button, Ph.D.

Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Marion Bernard-Amos

Director/Assistant Provost, Title III Administration, Office of Faculty Affairs

Mark Bennett

Assistant Athletic Director-Compliance, Athletics & Recreational Services

Dr. Marlayne Manley

Transition Dean, Student Success

Officer Marrisa Boyer

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Marsha Spencer

Title III Project Specialist, Title III Administration

Martha Parisan

Department Assistant, Computer Science Department

Martha Spencer

Programmer and Analyst, Office of Information Technology

Mary Coleman

Clinical Coordinator, Counseling Services

Mary Coleman

Program Assistant, Women's Center

Mary-Michael Rosling

Benefits and Compensation Specialist, Human Resources

Corporal Matthew Cordone

Campus Police Corporal, Public Safety

Matthew Huckabee

Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Matthew McGill

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Maxine Cook

Program Assistant, Health Services, Student Success

Dr. Mehran Asadi

Associate Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Melanie E. Murray

Department Assistant, Chemistry & Physics

Melina McConatha, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Melodye Neal

Assistant Professor, Nursing Department

Michael Ehi Ayewoh, Ph.D., CALD

Chief Research & Sponsored Programs Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Michael Gardner

Counselor, Upward Bound

Michael Lynch, Ph.D.

Director, Center for Undergraduate Research

Michael Pass, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Morgan Shaw

Assistant Director, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Office of Admissions

Dr. Moses Haimbodi

Assistant Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Mychelle Sneed-Jacobs

Assistant Professor & Chair, Mass Communications Department

Nafeesa H. Muhammad, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Nancy K. Stabler

Department Assistant, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Nancy Minor

Assistant Manager, Campus Store

Nancy Smith

Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Nancy Weigel

Lab Manager, Biology Department, Chemistry & Physics

Natasha Faison, M.Ed.

Director, Office for Community Service and Engagement, Student Success, Title III Administration

Nena Stetson

Therapist, Counseling Services

Nicola Larkin

Senior Financial Aid Counselor, Student Last Names A-C and All Graduate Students, Office of Financial Aid

Nicole Files-Thompson, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Mass Communications Department

Nicole L. Delikat

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Nora Lynn Gardner, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Spanish, Languages & Literature Department

Norman Billie

Office of the Bursar, Bursar

Ongenette Washington

Investigator, Public Safety

Orilan Codrington

Recruiter, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Office of Admissions

Oscar "Tre" Downs

Equipment Manager/Softball Operations, Athletics & Recreational Services

Oswald H. Richards, MS, MBA, Ph.D.

Professor, Human Resources, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Patricia A. Joseph, Ph.D.

Provost: Dean, Office of the Dean of the Faculty, Psychology and Human Services Department

Patricia Lewis-West, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Patrick Hallinan

Desktop CATV Support Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Patrick Rose

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Dr. Penglong Xu

Assistant Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Pepron Pilibossian

Accompanist, Visual and Performing Arts Department

Rachel Manson MSW, LSW

Director, Counseling Services

Rachel Manson MSW, LSW

Director, Women's Center

Officer Ralph Reeder

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Dr. Ranjan Naik

Associate Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Ravonda Dalton-Rann

Consultant and Special Projects Manager, President's Office

Ray K. Saunders Jr., Ph.D

Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Reachell Chambers

LIbrary Services Specialist/Office Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Rebecca Parker

Program Assistant, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Education & Business

Reilly Pollock

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Renee Clarke

Women's Softball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Renee LeClerc

Assistant Registrar, Registrar

Richard Schmidt

Systems and Database Administrator, Office of Information Technology

Rispah Nyangweso, MPA

Grants & Contracts Specialist/Pre-Award Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Sergeant Robert Basquill

Campus Police Sergeant, Public Safety

Robert E. Millette, Ph.D.

Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Robert Mullarkey

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Robin Hudson

Storekeeper, Physical Plant

Robin McGill

Manager, Campus Store

Robin Wilson

Program Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Rochelle Gray

Director of Labor & Employee Relations, Human Resources

Roland Whiting

Director, Track & Field and Cross Country Operations/Head Track & Field Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Russ Smith

Controller, Controller

Ruth "Sissy" Faber

Service Manager, Thompson Hospitality

Sadie Nixon, RN, MSN

Lecturer, Nursing Department

Dr. Safro Kwame

Associate Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Dr. Sam Williams

Assistant Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Samaa Gamie, Ph.D.

Associate Professor & Assistant Director, Languages & Literature Department, Writing Proficiency Program

Samira Malik, M.S.

Advancement Services Consultant, Institutional Advancement

Sandra Upsher-Nixon

Program Assistant, Student Success, Experiential Learning

Sandy Sweet

Executive Assistant, Student Success

Dr. Saurabh Gayen

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Seitu Stephens, J.D. '10

Director, Student Success

Dr. Sema Hande Ogutcu-Fu

Assistant Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Shanice Pereira, M.A.

Assistant Director, Recruitment & Outreach, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Shari R. Burruss, CRE

Executive Assistant, Institutional Advancement

Sharon Falade

Financial Reporting Accountant, Controller

Sharone Jones, Ed.D.

Assistant Vice President, Student Success, Experiential Learning

Professor Sharvette Philmon, MSN, RN, NEA-BC, CNE

Associate Professor, Nursing Department

Shirley M. Quillin

Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Support, Student Success

Sophia Sotilleo

Interim Library Director, Associate Professor, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Stacy Wren

Administrative Assistant, Physical Plant

Stephanie C. Dunbar

Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs, Office of the Dean of the Faculty

Stephen J. Lees

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Susan Mehlbaum

Switchboard Operator, Office of Information Technology

Susan Safford, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology Department

Tamarkius Roby

Director, Office of Veterans Affairs

Tara Brookins

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Taunya M. Tinsley, Ph.D., D.Min., NCC, LPC

Associate Professor, Counseling Services, Human Resources

Tawana Williams, M.Ed

Academic Advisor & Living Learning Community Coordinator, Academic Support

Tayibah Bemiah, Ed.D.

Assistant Professor, Special Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Taylor M. Dampeer, MPA

Assistant Athletic Director, Athletics & Recreational Services, Wellness & Recreational Services

Dr. Tedra Booker

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Teresa Powell, M.B.A., Ed.D.

Chair & Assistant Professor, Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Terri Joseph

International Student Advisor & Program Assistant, International Programs

Officer Theodore Schools

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Theresa Hammond

Senior Financial Aid Counselor, Student Last Names R-Z, Office of Financial Aid

Theresa Pepe

Program Assistant, Health Services

Thomas Gluodenis

Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Tiffanie R. Smith, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Computer Science Department

Tiffany Lee, M.Ed., M.S.

Assistant Provost, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Tina Marie Dischinger

Prior Learning Assessment Coordinator, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Tolulope Aderibigbe, RN

Registered Nurse, Health Services

Dr. Tong Banh

Associate Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Troy Phillips

Custodial Supervisor, Physical Plant

Tuesday Banner

Faculty Affairs Administrator, Office of Faculty Affairs

Turan Gonul

Associate Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Tyler Kearney-Good

Residential Academic Success Coach, Residence Life

Tynae Lamb

Admissions Specialist, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Ugochi Nwachuku

Reference Librarian, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Ursula Ross Graves, MSM

Senior Administrative Assistant, Advancement Services & Operations, Institutional Advancement

Uzoma James Chikwem, MS

Instructor, Computer Science Department

Velva Greene-Rainey, RN

Director & Head Nurse, Health Services

Dr. Vesna Zeljkovic

Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Vicki Reeves

Business Analyst, Controller

Dr. Victoria Lakey

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Vilma Davis, PNP, BC, Ph.D.

Director & Chair/Assistant Professor, Nursing Department

Virginia J. Smith, M.S.W., Ph.D.

Professor, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Viridiana E. Herrera

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Vivica Folks

Board Manager, Thompson Hospitality

Waineen Morgan

Project Manager, Office of Faculty Affairs

Wanda Miller

Office Manager, Registrar

Dr. Wayne Edge

Assistant Professor, History, Political Science & Philosophy Department

Whitney Kerr

Director, Career Development

William Donohue, Ph.D.

Chair, Assistant Professor & Director of First Year Composition, Languages & Literature Department

William K. Dadson, Ph.D

Interim Chair & Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Yeda L. Auten-Arscott

Program Manager, Capital Projects Program

Yolanda Echevarria

Department Assistant, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Yvette Johnson

Admissions Specialist, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Yvonne R. Hilton, Ed.D.

Upperclass Dean/Associate Professor, Health Science Department

Dr. Zachary Carson

Lab Assistant, Mathematical Sciences Department

Zoran Milovanovich, Ph.D.

Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department