Honor Roll of Donors

Thank you for your gifts and investments in Lincoln University. Your support is crucial as we strive for excellence, becoming one of the premier liberal arts institutions in the nation. Your gifts enable us to preserve the legacy of Lincoln by providing scholarships to our best and brightest students seeking success and helping to create a sustainable campus environment for the future. This list consists of alumni contributions for the period of July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018.

By Range
By Class Year

$250,000-$999,999
John Miller Dickey Society

  • The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
  • The Arthur Vining Davis Foundations

$100,000-$249,999
Horace Mann Bond Society

  • AmerisourceBergen Foundation
  • Elmer Roe Deaver Foundation
  • Title III

$50,000-$99,999
Azikiwe/Nkrumah Society

  • Aramark Corporation
  • Frances Walker Slocum Trust

$25,000-$49,999
Amos Society

  • Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association
  • Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Inc.
  • Edward C. Miller '27 Trust
  • Mary Lee TUW FBO
  • PECO

$10,000-$24,999
Trustee Circle

  • Mr. Sheldon M. Bonovitz
  • Mr. Victor L. Cole '54
  • Mr. Carl E. Dickerson '60
  • Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation
  • James A. Donaldson, Ph.D. '61
  • Estate of Langston Hughes '29
  • Foundation for Individual Liberty
  • The Heinz Endowments
  • Dr. Kanayo Odeluga and Family
  • Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.
  • Mr. Howard L. Robertson '73
  • Mr. David A. Sanders '69
  • Mr. Dwight S. Taylor '68

$5,000-$9,999
President’s Circle

  • AALU New York Metro Chapter
  • Roosevelt Allen, Jr., D.D.S. '82
  • Dr. Brenda A. Allen
  • Reverend Geoffrey A. Black '69
  • Reverend Charles A. Coverdale '65
  • Ms. Gayla D. Crockett '75
  • Estate of Levan Gordon
  • Ms. Deborah Lara
  • The Montgomery County Chapter of The Links, Inc.
  • Jo Ann D. Murray, Esq. '69
  • Mrs. Catherine L. Phillips '69
  • Mr. Anthony C. Powell '79
  • Mrs. Kate F. Raines-Jeter '79
  • Verizon Foundation
  • John R. Young, Ph.D. '57

$2,500-$4,999
Cresson Circle

  • Mr. Howard Atkinson, Jr. '72
  • Baltimore Metro Chapter AALU-PA
  • William E. Bennett, Ph.D. '50
  • Mr. Joseph C. Brown '74
  • Dr. Dorcas L. Colvin
  • Horrace G. Dawson, Jr., Ph.D. '49
  • DC Metro Alumni Chapter, AALU-PA
  • Estate of Joyce Matthews-Jennings
  • Mrs. Crystal C. Faison '79
  • Mr. Floyd W. Green, III '81
  • Mr. David E. Herndon '71
  • Ms. Thelma L. Hill '71
  • Holiday House Foundation, Inc.
  • Dawn E. Huggins-Jones, M.D. '79
  • Mr. Leroy Jackson, Jr. '70
  • Ms. Sherley M. Mizzell '78
  • Mount Zion Baptist Church of Germantown
  • Mr. Donald C. Notice '79
  • PK Financial Group, LLC
  • Price School Trust
  • William H. Ravenell, Esq. '63
  • Dr. Joseph Reed, Jr. '66
  • George E. Reese, Esq. '65
  • Stanley R. Smallwood, Esq. '76
  • Mr. Herman L. Stephenson '61
  • Ms. Cordelia Talley '72

$1,000-$2,499
Lions Circle

  • Abigail Geisinger Trust
  • B. Adeyemo
  • The Honorable Jacqueline F. Allen '74
  • American Honda Motor Co., Inc.
  • America's Charities
  • Ms. Cynthia H. Amis '68
  • Mr. Robert L. Archie, Jr., Esq. '65
  • Mr. John A. Armstead '76
  • Norman A. Armstrong, M.D. '66
  • Ms. Muriel Ashie
  • Mr. Anthony P. Ball '79
  • Mr. Tong Banh
  • Ms. Spring J. Banks '74
  • Mr. Philip Banks III '84
  • Mr. Bruce E. Barnes '74
  • Ms. Adrienne R. Beard '79
  • Lula A. Beatty, Ph.D. '71
  • Ms. Sheila W. Belcher-Finch '79
  • Mr. Bruce M. Benson '75
  • Dr. Leonard L. Bethel '61
  • James D. Bishop, Esq. '79
  • Mr. Robert W. Bogle
  • Mrs. Cheryl D. Bolden-Carter '84
  • Mrs. Penny M. Bowen-Lewis '75
  • Mrs. Theresa R. Braswell '84
  • Mrs. Diane M. Brown, MHS '98
  • Mrs. Donna A. Brown '73
  • William C. Brown, D.D.S. '60
  • Dr. Tonya M. Brown-Price '81
  • Mr. Gerald W. Bruce '78
  • Mr. Ronald E. Butler '65
  • Mrs. Stephanie B. Callaway '89
  • Carrielove-Benson '88 and Kerry R. Benson Foundation
  • Mr. Charles W. Cephas, Jr. '76
  • Dr. Bronell E. Chandler '79
  • Charles and Patricia Gardner Giving Foundation
  • Mr. Bernard L. Chatman, Jr. '93
  • Chubb Charitable Foundation
  • Mrs. Deborah Clayton-Smith '72
  • Ms. Greta A. Cooper '82
  • Edward S. Cooper, Sr., M.D. '46
  • Mr. Carl H. Cornwell '76
  • Ms. Edwina M. Coverson-Barnes '89
  • Dr. Lennell R. Dade '84
  • Mr. Vernon E. Davis '86
  • Dr. G. Anne Davis '79
  • Mrs. Evelyn Davis-Poe
  • Ms. Jennelle L. Derrickson '75
  • Mr. Mark A. DeWitt '74
  • Dr. Alfred T. Dorsey '79
  • Mrs. Dawn A. Easter-McCoy '89
  • Estate of William L. Eichelberger '59
  • Dr. Kathy M. Evans '74
  • Eversource Energy Foundation, Inc.
  • First Baptist Church of Hillside
  • Mrs. Dawn H. Fleurizard '89
  • Dr. Sonja D. Francis
  • The Honorable Ronald J. Freeman '69
  • Mr. Harold Freeman, Jr. '66
  • Mr. Robert W. Glenn '69
  • Mr. Charles T. Gradowski
  • Greater Carolina's Alumni Chapter
  • Mr. Oscar L. Harris '65
  • Ms. Gloria R. Hartwell '79
  • Mrs. Portia M. Hedgespeth '77
  • Mr. Derrick R. Henry '79
  • Ms. Vanessa L. Hester '82
  • Dr. Kenneth L. Hill, Jr. '99
  • Mrs. Dawn A. Holden-Woods '00
  • Ms. Alice M. Hollingshed Copeland'84
  • Mr. Walter Holmes
  • IBM Corporation
  • The Honorable Roderick L. Ireland '66
  • Jemison McCallum Family Foundation
  • Mrs. Tracey K. Jenkins '84
  • Mr. Lee E. Johnson '72
  • Mr. Gerald O. Johnson '69
  • Romaine F. Johnson, M.D. '93
  • Tommy Johnson, M. D. '74
  • Ms. Jamie W. Johnson '84
  • Mr. Leslie D. Jones '85
  • Mr. James L. Kainen
  • Dr. Eddie Ade Knowles '70
  • Ms. Jernice Lea
  • Dr. Lenetta R. Lee '85
  • Robert D. Lee, MPH, M.D. '70
  • Ms. Melissa N. Lescott '08
  • Mrs. Gladys L. Lockman-Thomas '76
  • Mr. William A. Lomax '83
  • Mr. David G. Mack '80
  • Mr. Brian Maddox '89
  • Dr. William W. Malloy '63
  • Ms. Kathleen O. Marshall '71
  • Ms. Francine B. Medley '85
  • Mr. Gregory C. Miller, Sr. '77
  • Mr. John E. Mitchell '71
  • Montgomery County Chapter
  • Mr. George Nagase
  • Mrs. Merial J. Nealy-Gihan '74
  • The Honorable Nathaniel C. Nichols
  • Howard D. Noble, Jr., M.D. '66
  • Original Circle of Friends, Inc.
  • Reverend Dr. Frances E. Paul '79
  • Mrs. Carol M. Petett '69
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Phelps '78
  • Daryl Z. Poe, Ph.D.
  • Mr. Kenneth A. Poole '73
  • Mr. James W. Pruitt '64
  • Mr. Kairi Purnell '98
  • Dr. Chenere P. Ramsey
  • Reverend Robert A. Ray '79
  • Mrs. Carla Maxwell Ray '82
  • Ms. Vicki Reeves
  • Ms. Theresa L. Reid, MHS '00
  • Renaissance Equity Partners
  • Dr. Theodore R. Robb
  • Kenneth M. Sadler, D.D.S. '71
  • Mr. Ronald F. Sargent '69
  • James E. Savage, Jr., Ph.D. '63
  • Ms. Sheila L. Sawyer '71
  • Dr. Julie Seely
  • John Paul Simpkins, Esq.'64
  • Dr. Ronald L. Slaughter '73
  • Mr. Robert E. Smith '79
  • Mrs. Lisa J. Smith '73
  • Mr. Reginald L. Smith '73
  • Star of the East Society
  • Mr. Charles E. Stewart, II '89
  • Ms. Sandra D. Stewart '79
  • Dr. Barbara A. Cherry Still '70
  • Dr. Charles M. Sutton '91
  • Dr. Derrick J. Swinton '90
  • Mr. Phillip A. Taylor '65
  • Dr. Kimberly Taylor-Benns
  • Mrs. Juanita J. Thornton '78
  • Dr. Meta H. Timmons '79
  • Ms. Tracy A. Tucker '84
  • Mr. Dean M. Tyree '75
  • United Way Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
  • Ms. Brenda J. Walker '74
  • Mrs. Gladys W. Walls '55
  • Mr. Louis H. Washington, Jr. '77
  • West Harlem Group Assistance Inc.
  • Mrs. Belinda M. Williams '79
  • Mr. Clarence O. Williamson, Jr. '68
  • Carl O. Word, Ph.D. '69
  • Mr. Rudley A. Young '79
  • Ms. Margo L. Young-Wiggins, MHS '81
  • Mr. Anthony J. Zanfordino, IV '91
  • Mellissia M. Zanjani, Ph.D., CFRE

$500-$999

  • Mrs. Annette Abrams-Muse '74
  • L. Harold Aikens Jr., Esq. '64
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Mrs. Brenda J. Armstrong-Davie '76
  • Mr. Benjamin A. Arnold, IV '77
  • Mr. Molokwu A. Azikiwe '94
  • Mr. William M. Barber '74
  • Mrs. Natalie Barnes-Clark '86
  • Mr. Ralph O. Barnett, Jr. '69
  • Ms. Marion Bernard-Amos
  • Mr. Marc Best '81
  • Ms. Carol A. Black '67
  • Ms. Denita R. Bracy '96
  • Dr. Donald J. Bradt, III
  • Ms. Yvonne R. Branch, MHS '04
  • Ms. Andrea M. Branche '80
  • Mr. Randolph W. Brockington '74
  • Mr. Charles E. Brown '81
  • Mr. Michael T. Brown '69
  • Mr. Wesley C. Brown, Jr. '69
  • Chief Milton L. Bryant '79
  • Mr. Anthony Canada '79
  • Mr. Everett Carter '70
  • Mr. Roy E. Chaney '73
  • Mr. Manford G. Chinkhota '96
  • Mr. Jerome R. Clemons, Sr. '73
  • Ms. Crystal T. Coley-Francis '97
  • Theodore J. Corbin, Jr., M.D. '90
  • Mr. Shawn A. Cubbage '88
  • Pamela Murray DeJarnette, Ed.D. '70
  • Mr. Marion H. Dorrah, MSA '12
  • Ms. Sondra E. Draper '64
  • Mr. John A. Eddings '81
  • ExxonMobil Foundation
  • Dr. Dana R. Flint
  • Mr. Gerald H. Foeman, II '74
  • Reverend Casper I. Glenn '44
  • Laquisha E. Hamilton '00
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Hammond '86
  • Mrs. Crystal Saunders Hancock '89
  • Mr. and Mrs. Martin M. Harrison '07
  • Mr. Edward C. Hill, Jr. '67
  • Mr. William M. Hobbs '74
  • Mrs. Sonya L. Howard '87
  • Mr. James W. Hudson '73
  • Ms. Karen R. James '74
  • Mr. Brian C. Jenkins '80
  • Ms. Geraldine D. Johnson '79
  • Mr. Oscar V. Joseph, II '73
  • Mr. Kwabena Kumi
  • Mr. Roland C. Lamb, III '73
  • Dr. Herman Lawson, Jr. '67
  • Ms. Tiffany Lee
  • Mr. David A. Lee '89
  • Mr. Terrence O. Leggett '90
  • Dr. Allen J. Letsome '68
  • Ms. Rebecca W. Loadholt '76
  • Mr. Theophilus A. Logan '39
  • Mrs. C. Adjoa Love-Dorsey '79
  • Ms. Shahadah A. Lucas-Curtis '17
  • Ayana Machen
  • Mrs. Merry Grace S. Majors '75
  • Ms. Della Marie Marshall '79
  • Cherelle Martin
  • MassMutual Financial
  • Mr. William C. Matthews '74
  • Mrs. Chrystal R. McArthur '71
  • Mr. Justin McKenzie
  • Lancess T. McKnight, Ed.D. '55
  • Mrs. Roshalle E. McKoy '84
  • Dr. Marilynn E. McLaurin-Miles, MHS '86
  • Mr. Robert F. McMichael '54
  • Wilma Y. McPherson, D.M.D. '94
  • Ms. Sheryl Y. Minter-Brooks '79
  • Mrs. Jacqueline G. Misher '79
  • Susan C. Moody, Esq. '79
  • Mr. Dwight W. Murph '69
  • New York Community Trust
  • Ms. Sheila Y. Oliver '74
  • Ms. Veronica E. Raglin '72
  • Dr. Adrienne Gray Rhone '76
  • Mr. William H. Rivers, Jr. '57
  • Mr. Wayne E. Rock '82
  • Mr. William C. Rogers, Jr.'67
  • Ms. Jamila Sams '97
  • Dr. Ditra S. Scruggs '84
  • Ms. Oneda E. Seward-McKee '78
  • Mrs. Dorothy A. P. Smallwood '78
  • Mr. Robert O. Smith '71
  • Virginia J. Smith, Ph.D.
  • Mr. Baxter D. Smith '67
  • Mr. Peter E. Smith '67
  • Mr. William R. Smith, II '76
  • Southern Company Charitable Foundation
  • Ms. Ernell Spratley '71
  • Dr. Linda J. Stine
  • Mr. Robert W. Stroud, Jr. '84
  • Mr. Leon M. Sutton '81
  • Mr. Johnny Swanson '87
  • Jack Thomas, Esq. '71
  • L. Jackson Thomas, II, Esq. '73
  • Dr. Seniboye Tienabeso '78
  • Ms. Amy R. Vander Breggen
  • Van Wagner Sports & Entertainment, LLC
  • Mrs. Janice D. Waddy '74
  • Robert D. Warrington, Esq. '69
  • James A. Washington Jr., D.D.S. '53
  • Ms. Crystal A. Watson '97
  • Mr. Johnny C. Whitehead, Sr.
  • Mrs. Dona M. Whitfield-Owens '74
  • Theodore R. Whitney, Jr., M.D. '53
  • Mr. Joseph V. Williams, Jr. '68
  • Mr. Norman L. Williams '77
  • Ms. Leona I. Williams
  • W. Keith Williams, II, Esq. '87
  • Mr. Vincent L. Willoughby '94
  • Ms. Sherry Y. Wilson '89
  • Mr. Carl W. Wilson '70
  • Mrs. Charlotte L. Wroton, M.Ed. '84
  • Dr. Crystal A. Young-Wilson '95

$250-$499

  • Armstrong Foundation
  • Ms. Renee A. Ashton '83
  • Mrs. Karen M. Austin '83
  • Mrs. Tanya M. Bailey-Smith '92
  • Mrs. Denise P. Baker '90, MHS '06
  • Mr. Kenneth H. Blackwell '79
  • Ms. Crystal S. Bland '89
  • Mr. Frank Brown, Jr. '89
  • Mrs. Pamela R. Browne, MHS '01
  • Mr. Albert M. Bryson
  • Mr. Michael J. Canty '91
  • Charisse A. Carney-Nunes, Esq. '88
  • Mrs. Karen E. Cauthen '74
  • David L. Closson, Ph.D. '65
  • Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan
  • Dr. Abib T. Conteh '72
  • Ms. Yolonda L. Cooper '91
  • Dr. Wayne E. Croft
  • Ms. Crystal D. Cubbage '89
  • Mr. Lynn Curry '02
  • Reverend Charlene J. Davis Smith '69
  • Ms. Laurie B. Dillon
  • Mrs. and Mr. Patricia S. Downing
  • Ms. Roxanne L. Evans '80
  • Ms. Cynthia M. Fincher '84
  • Mr. Charles Fleming, Jr. '80
  • The Honorable Aubrey Ford, Jr. '70
  • Mrs. Shelly J. Freytas '89
  • Mr. Jerome M. Garrett '85
  • Mrs. Rachel L. Gibbs, MHS '84
  • Kenneth J. Hall, Esq. '69
  • Ms. Donna B. Hamilton '79
  • Mrs. Karla Q. Harris '77
  • Mrs. Theresa R. Harris, MHS '87
  • Dr. Bernard A. Harris, MPH '75
  • Mrs. Cynthia A. Hasty '90
  • Lisa D. Hayes
  • Ms. Marjorie M. Herbert
  • Dr. Anna K. Hull
  • Ms. Yetunde O. Ibrahim '07
  • Ms. Deborah E. Johnson '15
  • Mr. Thomas A. Johnson, Jr.'84
  • Johnson & Johnson, Inc.
  • Mr. Larry Jordan '75
  • Mr. Sam Gugino and Ms. Mary Lee Keane
  • Mr. Levis W. Kenney, MHS '08
  • Marion Kilson
  • Howard R. King, Jr., Ph.D. '66
  • Mr. Adrian M. Knight '99
  • Mr. Wilbert F. LaVeist '88
  • Mrs. Sharman Lawrence-Wilson, MHS '98
  • Mr. Kyle D. Logan '93
  • Ms. Tosha Lucas '89
  • Ms. Pamela L. Lyle '84
  • Dr. Abbes Maazaoui
  • Mr. Westburn S. Majors '06
  • Mr. Ernest McDaniel, Jr. '66
  • Mr. David L. McGraw '75
  • Audwin Mckie
  • Ms. Lamesha S. Miles '05
  • Dr. Cheryl M. Miller '69
  • Mr. Frederick A. Miller '68
  • Dr. Wayne R. Millette '86
  • Ms. Renee Mintz '89
  • Mr. Alan W. Morrison '81
  • Mrs. Michele A. Morton '78
  • George D. Mosee, Jr., Esq. '77
  • The Honorable Jerome L. Munford '75
  • Mr. Marc J. Mungin '90
  • Ms. Karann A. Murphy '74
  • Mrs. P. Dorothea Murray '59
  • Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • Mr. Jay W. Pendarvis '95
  • Mrs. Darla R. Pender-Brennan '79
  • Ms. Carol R. Person '86
  • Mrs. Cassandra F. Poe-Johnson '87
  • Dr. Patricia Pierce Ramsey
  • RBC Foundation - USA
  • Mrs. Arleen Reed '84
  • Ms. Lisa M. Revers '93
  • Mr. Andrew B. Reynolds, Jr. '61
  • Dr. Richard A. Rhoden, Sr. '51
  • Dr. Sharlene V. Roberson '80
  • Ms. Sherrijo Robinson
  • Ms. Jan L. Scott '84
  • Reverend Dr. James A. Scott '52
  • Mr. Gary L. Scotton '79
  • Mr. Jay S. Simmons
  • Mr. Fred S. Sinclair, EMBA '85
  • Mr. Charles E. Spaulding '78
  • Mrs. Karen P. Speights-Diggs '83
  • Dr. Jothan Staley '72
  • J. Paul Stephens, Ed.D. '68
  • Ms. Yorel L. Stephens '01
  • Mr. Howard E. Stine, IV
  • Mr. Charles Sutton '71
  • Mr. Vaughn L. Thomas '66
  • Mr. Paul L. Thrash
  • Mr. Dionell K. Tinsley '84
  • Ms. Virginia O. Tomlinson '94
  • Ms. Robin M. Torrence '89
  • Dr. Kevin V. Tudor, D.P.M '81
  • James R. Tyler, Jr., M.D. '60
  • Mr. Nathaniel H. Wallace, Jr. '74
  • Mr. Marshall A. Washington '84
  • Mr. Joseph N. Weaver '89
  • Mr. Joseph L. Weicksel '70
  • Wells Fargo
  • Ms. Lori M. West '89
  • Mrs. Charlotte Westfield '65
  • Ms. Jeannine P. Whitlow '01
  • Ms. Stephanie J. Williams '89
  • Diana R. Williams, M.D. '85
  • Patricia W. Witherspoon, M.D. '84
  • Ms. Audra K. Woodley '87
  • Mrs. Joanne P. Wright '73
  • Mr. Charles W. C. Yancey '63

$100-$249

  • AALU Coastal VA Chapter
  • Mr. Tyrone C. Alexander
  • Mr. Robert A. Allen '80
  • Ms. Patricia L. Allen '87
  • Margaret L. Alston-Denton, Esq. '80
  • Mrs. Lesley L. Anderson '87
  • Ms. Lisa Y. Andrews '87
  • Ms. Adrianne R. Andrews
  • Alumni Anonymous
  • Mr. Serge M. Antonin '95
  • Ms. Keshia Ashe
  • Mrs. Donna E. Atmore-Dolly '82
  • Mr. William E. Austin '65
  • Dr. Vannetta L. Bailey-Iddrisu '83
  • Mr. Dereck C. Baker '13
  • Dr. Irvin R. Barnes '81
  • Mr. Melvis D. Barnett '03
  • Mr. Kenneth B. Barrett '89
  • Mr. Bruce E. Beans
  • Ms. Earlene D. Becton '83
  • Mr. Gregory E. Bennett '86
  • Dr. Jestina O. Benson '02
  • Ms. Hope M. Best '95
  • Ms. Genelle E. Betsey '86
  • Mr. Martino H. Black '69
  • Mrs. Sheron R. Blackwell '89
  • Mrs. Ericca Blake Morgan '89
  • Mr. Melvin L. Blanks '87
  • Mr. Joseph Blount, Jr. '00
  • Mr. Steven A. Board '81
  • Mr. Mario O. Bowler, Sr. '87
  • Mr. John E. Bowser, Sr. '60
  • Ms. Rachel E. Branson '99
  • Mrs. Leslie M. Britton-Dozier '89
  • Dr. Jonathan E. Brown '99
  • Mr. Tracy Brown '89
  • Mr. Taron Brown '03
  • Ms. Jacqueline E. Browne '73
  • Mrs. Danella M. Browne '90
  • Ms. Pamela D. Bundy '84
  • Ms. Tracy Burton
  • Rahiem Bush
  • Mr. Ben A. Butcher '77
  • Mr. Jerry L. Butler, MBA '77
  • Mr. Jeffrey Butler '78
  • Ms. Addie P. Carrington
  • Thelma Y. Carroll, Esq. '64
  • Mr. Robert L. Chapman, Jr. '70
  • Prof. Jeffrey A. Chapp
  • Mrs. Susan D. Chikwem
  • Dr. and Mrs. John O. Chikwem
  • Dr. Diane D. Clare-Kearney '82
  • Ms. Sherri A. Clark '82
  • Ms. Wendy J. Clark '84
  • Mr. Gary W. Clarke, MSA' 04
  • Class of 2021
  • Mrs. Valery D. Coleman '89
  • Mrs. Marcia L. Collymore, MHS '90
  • Ms. Sonya R. Combs
  • Mr. James A. Connor
  • Mr. Aldrage B. Cooper, III
  • Ms. Valeria Corbett
  • Dr. Chanda C. Corbett '92
  • Mrs. Cassandra Ross Cornish '89
  • Ms. Sylvia H. Cotten
  • Mr. Milton H. Coulthurst '57
  • Mr. Arthur Council, III '87
  • Mr. Jesse L. Crumpler
  • Ms. Shakyra Y. Davis '98
  • Mr. Demetrius L. Davis '94
  • Ms. Jacqueline A. Davis '79
  • Ms. Terri P. Dean
  • Mrs. Valerie Williams Dennis
  • Dr. Dennis C. Dickerson, Sr. '71
  • Ms. Jeanette I. Dotson '72
  • Ms. Alisa R. Drayton '90
  • Mr. Gregory E. Duckett '57
  • Mr. Jonathan C. Duncan '04
  • Ms. Diane L. Edwards '79
  • Ms. Loretta M. Elizalde, MHS '01
  • Reverend Dr. Frederick T. Faison
  • Ms. Ololade O. Fatunmbi '09
  • Dr. Steven W. Ferguson '81
  • Mr. Michael F. Fields '81
  • Ms. Gwendolyn H. Fleming '97
  • Mr. Wayne S. Fleming '85
  • Pastor Joe B. Fleming
  • Ms. Nikoia L. Forde '11
  • Ms. Tiffany D. Francis '08
  • Mr. Morris D. Fried '68
  • Ms. Tawana Z. Frink '91
  • Ms. Joan M. Fuller '75
  • Dr. Francine Fulton, MHS '88
  • Ms. Nora L. Gardner
  • Ms. Michelle N. Gardner '03
  • Ms. Farrah C. Gaskins '99
  • Mrs. Fadila J. Gathers '93
  • Mrs. Darlene G. Ghisolm-Smith '80
  • Ms. Cortney D. Giagnacova '04
  • Mr. Seke G. Godo '02
  • Mrs. Lorene D. Good '92
  • Mr. Frederick Good '83
  • Dr. Ouloide Y. Goue '10
  • Mr. Otto C. Graham, Jr. '55
  • Ms. Kymberly T. Graves, J.D.
  • Mr. Hersey E. Gray, Sr. '77
  • Mrs. Tina Sloan Green
  • Ms. Emma Green '80
  • Mrs. Audrey M. Greene, RN '76
  • Mrs. Constance M. Green-Hosten '80
  • Dr. Tammy L. Grimes '88
  • Ms. Angela Grove
  • Mr. Kenneth A. Groves, Jr. '88
  • Mr. Gregory A. Gruel '96
  • Ms. Cynthia L. Guy '00
  • Ms. Melissa Hall
  • Mrs. Phyllis F. Hamilton '85
  • Ms. Brenda Handy '99
  • Robert H. Hanna, M.D. '49
  • Mr. Dennis C. Hansford '79
  • Mr. David M. Hardy '81
  • Dr. Elsie Harper-Anderson '89
  • Mr. Marcus D. Harris '89
  • Justin A. Harris '94
  • Ms. Carolyn M. Harris
  • Ms. Dorothy Harrison '91
  • Mr. Gerald R. Harvard '69
  • Ms. Marian L. Hawkins '94
  • Ms. Phyllis R. Hayes '76
  • Mr. David B. Hendricks
  • Ms. Shelia S. Hester
  • Noble Ian R. Heywood Bey
  • Dr. Andrew E. Hickey, Jr. '64
  • Mrs. Kemba M. High-Ellerbe '94
  • Mr. David Hightower '87
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stuart M. Hoffman
  • Mr. Christopher E. Holland '87
  • Ms. Valerie S. Hollingsworth '89
  • Mr. Geraud A. Holloman '75
  • Ms. Catherine J. Holloman '89
  • Mrs. Charmaine V. Bell-Harris '89
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Hooks '82
  • Mr. Arthur C. Horn '93
  • Mrs. Love E. Hubbard '89
  • Mrs. Cynthia R. Hughes-Davis '74
  • Mr. Jason R. Hunt '00
  • Ms. Crislove A. Igeleke '10
  • Ising Charitable Trust
  • Reverend Dr. Robert L. Jackson, III '70
  • The Honorable Patti Jacobs
  • Ms. Lorie C. James
  • Mr. Gary W. Jarvis '65
  • Mr. Bernard Jefferson '67
  • Mr. Robert E. Jenkins, Jr. '89
  • Mr. Ray A. Jeter, Sr. '79
  • Mr. Willard S. John '74
  • Ms. Vonda K. Johnson '86
  • Ms. Dominique N. Johnson '09
  • Mr. George E. Johnson, Jr. '83
  • Mr. Morgan L. Johnson '96
  • Mr. Nathaniel A. Johnson, Jr.
  • Mrs. Kendra L. Johnson '00
  • Mrs. Patricia Gregory Johnson '70
  • Mr. John C. Johnston, III '89
  • Ms. Daineen R. Jones '85
  • Donna C. Jones, D.M.D. '78
  • Mr. Richard C. Jones '72
  • Ms. Deborah E. Jones-Ford '70
  • Patricia A. Joseph, Ph.D.
  • Dr. Shawn Joseph '96
  • Ms. C. Joyce Julien '80
  • Mrs. Deborah L. Jumpp '73
  • Ms. Ernestine E. Kates
  • Ms. Gloria Keaton '75
  • Mr. Kenneth S. Kelly '71
  • Ms. Patricia A. King '81
  • Mr. DuShawn King '19
  • Mr. Yao Eric Marc Kouadio '10
  • Mrs. Maxene Kupperman-Guinals
  • Dr. Safro Kwame
  • Mrs. Gail Lange '79
  • Mr. Charles T. Latta, Jr. '81
  • Mr. Clyde Ledbetter, Jr. '07
  • Mr. Daniel C. Lee '99
  • Mr. Ralph E. Lee '81
  • Ernest C. Levister, Jr., M.D. '58
  • Reverend Rochelle E. Lewis, MHS '92
  • The Honorable Gordon J. Linton '70
  • Mrs. Sheila E. Little-Williams '90
  • Ms. Jennifer B. Lucas
  • Ms. Kenyatta G. Lucas '01
  • Mrs. Jacqueline C. Lynch-Domeck '86
  • Ms. Carolin M. Lytle '07
  • Dr. Alesia Madden-Young
  • Mr. Waite H. Madison, III '71
  • Ms. Barbara R. Makle-Nearn '72
  • Mr. Derek A. Manison '88
  • Ms. Marlayne Manley
  • Ms. Rachel M. Manson
  • Mrs. Nema Mayazi Manuel '94
  • Mrs. Tonnette L. Marable-Goodman '80
  • Bayyinah Marbury
  • Dr. Rukia A. Marijani-Mchumo '02
  • Mr. David W. Martin '64
  • Ms. Theresa M. Martinac
  • Mr. Carlyle W. Mason, II '55
  • Corrine Mason
  • Ms. Sherry A. Matthews '74
  • Ms. Saquana S. Mayfield-Fowler '97
  • Ms. Rita McCaskill '91
  • Mr. George C. McGriff, Jr. '86
  • Ms. Jasmine T. McGriff '10
  • Mrs. Valerie L. McKinney-Richberg '90
  • Mr. Kevin McPherson '77
  • Linda McRae
  • Mr. J. Franklin Meehan
  • Mr. Ronald L. Meeks '70
  • Ms. Sandra Mejia
  • Ms. Minnetta P. Metz '72
  • Dr. Timothy C. Meyers, Jr. '59
  • Mr. Glenn Miller, Jr. '96
  • Dr. Robert E. Millette
  • Mrs. Nichole J. Mitchell '96
  • Ms. Patricia D. Mitchell '64
  • Mrs. Rolanda Mitchell-Linton '75
  • Mrs. Paulette J. Morant
  • Mr. Athill Muhammad '85
  • Mr. Todd J. Mungin '83
  • Ms. Gabriel E. Agwu Ndukwe '06
  • Dr. Bravell M. Nesbitt, Jr. '54
  • Dr. Felix U. Obodo '68
  • Mr. Dennis Parker, Jr. '78
  • Demetrius W. Pearson, Ed.D. '75
  • Mr. Lawrence M. Pearson '85
  • Mr. Thomas T. Peterson '71
  • Mr. Anderson W. Pollard '50
  • Mrs. Jane Lynn Powell
  • Ms. Theresa Powell
  • Ms. Shirley Quillin
  • Ms. Stephanie A. Rand-Frazin '11
  • Ms. Ravonda D. Rann
  • Mr. Tarig B. Rashid '92
  • Mr. Tariq Rashid '92
  • Dr. Sedrick J. Rawlins '50
  • Dr. Cathy L. Rearden '78
  • Mr. James Reeder, Jr. '75
  • Mrs. Felicita S. Richards '75
  • Ms. Sandra M. Riley '79
  • Ms. Akilah S. Robinson '12
  • Mr. Robert J. Rodgers, Jr. '89
  • Mr. Richard E. Rogers, Jr. '92
  • Mr. Larry H. Russell '90
  • Dr. Susan E. Safford
  • Ms. Thetius A. Saunders '71
  • Mr. David S. Saunders '85
  • Mr. William J. Scott, Jr. '74
  • Ms. Leslie Simpson Scruggs '96
  • Ms. Loretta Searles, MHS '99
  • Ms. Amina Shelton
  • Ivy Shelton
  • Mr. Cecil N. Sievers '73
  • Mrs. Susan E. Silverman '71
  • Mr. Ralph S. Simpson, Jr.
  • Ms. Richardean Smalls '75
  • Mr. Jack Smith
  • Mrs. Brenda G. Smith '76
  • Ms. Shanisha Y. Smith '10
  • Mrs. Tehma H. Smith-Wilson '00
  • Mr. Charles H. Spain, Jr. '66
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • State Street Foundation, Inc.
  • Ms. Brittany A. Stephens '09
  • Ms. Adrienne P. Stephenson '00
  • Alonda Stevenson
  • Mr. Craig L. Stevenson '86
  • Mr. Robert Stevenson '98
  • Mr. Harry O. Stinson, III
  • Mr. Dexter C. Stuckey '11
  • Mr. James G. Sumner, Jr.
  • 1st Lt. Tamara Taliaferro '84
  • Dr. Claude M. Tameze
  • Mr. Jake Tanksley
  • Judith A. W. Thomas, Ed.D.
  • Ms. Lori A. Thomas '85
  • Ms. Sharlene Thomas-Scott '90
  • Ms. Lorraine Thompson
  • Mr. William G. Thorpe '73
  • Mr. James A. Tidwell, III '83
  • Mr. Gregory J. Toatley, Jr. '93
  • Prof. Amar S. Tung
  • J. Kenneth Van Dover, Ph.D.
  • Mrs. Delia M. VanSant
  • Mrs. Trina W. VanStory '79
  • Mr. Joseph N. Waddy '74
  • Mr. Tobias C. Walker '86
  • Mr. Jay A. Wallace '69
  • Ms. Dana Wallace
  • Mrs. Francine V. Wallace-Board '83
  • Mrs. Monica A. Waller-Brown '89
  • Mr. Allen W. Walls '69
  • Ms. Lulinda Walters '96
  • Ms. Leonie Walters
  • Mr. Tobias W. Washington, Jr. '69
  • Ms. Mary L. Webster '74
  • Ms. Sharon K. Webster
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Christopher Whitaker, Ph.D. '88
  • Dr. Jean A. White
  • Mrs. Valerie J. Whitney-Lowery '76
  • Mr. Wayne S. Williams '00
  • Ms. Betty J. Williams
  • Ms. Pamela R. Williams '70
  • Ms. Temar Q. Williams '99
  • Maritza S. Williams
  • Mrs. Zakia R. Williams-Greene '99
  • Mr. Frank Williamson, Jr.
  • Ms. Eboni L. Willis '05
  • Marcella Willis
  • Mr. Harold H. Wilson '68
  • Ms. Tiffanie D. Wilson '97
  • Mrs. Audra D. Wilson-Russell '89
  • Mr. Michael Witherspoon '82
  • Ms. Suzanne P. Wood '83
  • Ms. Lydia Worthington
  • Ms. LaTosha M. Wray '00
  • Mr. Robert E. Wren, Sr. '58
  • Ms. Donna M. Wright '81
  • Ms. Barbara B. Yates
  • Ms. Joyce A. Zandieh, MHS '86
  • Dr. John R. Zysk

$99 & Under

  • Abdul-Mubdii Abdul-Karim
  • A. Abioye
  • Mr. Dominic D. Adams '06
  • Mr. Samuel E. Adams, II '11
  • Mrs. Emma Addo-Asare '19
  • Mr. Kenneth P. Aderson '94
  • Olayemisi Adesanya
  • Jeffrey S. Ahmed
  • Dasimah R. Alford
  • Mrs. Karen M. Alford '80
  • La'Reyna Allen
  • Ms. Taschima Allen
  • Dominque Alleyne
  • Mr. Yusuf I. Al-Rahman '02
  • Mr. Timothy L. Alston-Bair '13
  • AmazonSmile Foundation
  • Ms. Jacqueline L. Anderson '84
  • Mrs. Cheryl T. Anderson '84
  • Ms. Kim Anderson
  • Mr. Gervon A. Anderson '13
  • Ms. Anyea A. Anderson '07
  • Ms. Lynn Anderson '84
  • Mr. James Annan '13
  • Mr. William M. Armstrong '10
  • Tierra Arrington
  • Ms. Jane-Frances Aruma '19
  • Reverend Wilbert S. Austin, Jr. '75
  • Mrs. Candace Y. Avent-Montague'96
  • Adedamola Badewa
  • Alex Badillo
  • Ms. Deitra L. Bailey-Gittens '86
  • Ms. Margaret Baillie
  • Nina Baker
  • Ms. Shelly Baker
  • Ms. Bridget Baldwin
  • Mrs. Marsha J. Ballon-Upshaw '78
  • Terri Bank
  • Mr. William Barber
  • Ms. India M. Barber '13
  • Joye Barksdale
  • Ms. Mackyna S. Barnes '12
  • Dr. LaReneque Bartholomew, MHS '13
  • Tyson Basham
  • Ms. Tanya G. Beckett
  • Mr. Howard T. Beedles '86
  • Mr. James L. Bell '90
  • Ms. Cieanna Bell
  • Elisabeth Bellevue
  • Amirah Bemiah
  • Ms. Tayibah A. Bemiah '02
  • Ms. Annie P. Benns '17
  • Ms. Michelle Benns
  • Ms. Ebony C. Bergen '13
  • Nyair Best
  • Ms. Tyla P. Beulah '12
  • Tyla P. Beulah
  • Karin Bey
  • Ms. Marie M. Bibbs
  • Mr. Khary A. Blackmon '09
  • Ms. Kerrie A. Brewster '08
  • Ms. Patricia Blaise '12
  • Mrs. Kim M. Blaney-Bivings '81
  • Mr. Edward W. Blyden '99
  • Mr. Devin A. Bonner
  • Ms. Krystal G. Bostick '13
  • Mrs. Kimberly D. Bowens-Byars '91
  • Mrs. Bonnie M. Bowser '78
  • Ms. Cynthia Bradley
  • Breauna F. Branch
  • Ms. Christina Brasfield
  • Ms. Latiya S. Brewster
  • Ms. Bridget Brown
  • Ms. Drucilla M. Brown '17
  • Ms. Valerie Brown '19
  • Briana Brown
  • Ms. Davisha Brown
  • Ms. Nakita T. Brown '10
  • Ms. Vonetta Brown '97
  • Mrs. Betty D. Brown
  • Ms. Tonya Brown '86
  • Ms. Laketa O. Brown '16
  • Mr. Van Buren G. Brown '79
  • Ms. Phoenicia Browne '08
  • Mrs. Donna M. Brown-Roberts '81
  • Ms. Tyshana Brunson
  • Tahron Bryant
  • Reverend Thirman Bulluck '70
  • Mr. Taylor Burge
  • Mr. Drue Burks
  • Mr. Michael D. Burks, Sr.
  • Ms. Shari R. Burruss
  • Mrs. Yvonne D. Burruss '85
  • Mrs. Dawnita C. Burton '91
  • Ms. Donna J. Butler-Jones '82
  • Dr. Marilyn D. Button
  • Dr. Kina Smallwood Butts '92
  • Kayla Butts
  • Mrs. Chadeia R. Buycks '11
  • Mrs. Barbara Caiquo-Sears
  • Mr. Devante T. Caldwell '13
  • Toni Caldwell-Hall
  • Diane B. Carroll
  • Mr. Dominique Carter
  • Mrs. Kimberly Carter-Ford '19
  • Ms. Gloria E. Cary '81
  • Ms. Aprile M. Cason '89
  • Mr. Mack A. Cauthen '75
  • Tomanise Chalmers
  • Mr. Robert Chambers '19
  • Lorna A. Chambers
  • Ms. Belinda Chandler
  • Ms. Antionette M. Chavis '98
  • India Chavis
  • Ms. Doris Chisolm
  • Ms. Renee Claiborne
  • Mr. Donald P. Clark '59
  • Ms. Carla Claud
  • Mr. Dariq Cobb
  • Mr. Michael Cogbill
  • Ms. Doris Coles-Huff
  • Ms. Shauna J. Collins '01
  • Mrs. Janice M. Colquitt '91
  • Mr. Victor Colter '91
  • Ms. Kathleen J. Comisiak
  • Ms. Maxine Cook '15
  • Adriane D. Cook
  • Mr. Kevin E. Cooper, Jr. '02
  • Ms. Jhoneil Cooper '13
  • Ms. Adriane D. Corbin
  • Ms. Vernique S. Cottom '19
  • Cierra Crawford
  • Mrs. Pamela T. Criswell '83
  • Ms. Alexis D. Cubbage '17
  • Mr. John T. Cuff, III '65
  • Aunyae Cunningham
  • Ms. Antoinette N. Dade '16
  • Mr. Nanakofi Dadson '13
  • Marva A. Davis, Esq. '74
  • Mr. Christopher R. Davis '07
  • Mr. Darren A. Davis '14
  • Ms. Tamia J. Davis '13
  • Ms. Mildred A. Davis, MHS '82
  • Joyce E. Davis
  • Danny Davis
  • Mr. Danny Davis
  • Ms. Shawn D. Davis-Porder '89
  • Professor Mahpiua Deas
  • Ms. Valencia R. DeLoatch '80
  • Ms. Cherelle D. Dennis '07
  • Ms. Shirley M. Dennis
  • Abigail Dennis
  • Mr. Jordan Denson '09
  • Dr. Dafina B. Diabate
  • Ms. Chalwe Z. Diallo '13
  • Ms. Lorella Dicks
  • Ms. Sharon Dixon
  • Mr. Tyson J. Dixon-Penny '11
  • Mr. James Dobson
  • Ms. Evanna S. Donaldson '13
  • Mr. William Donohue
  • Ms. Dorothy M. Douglas
  • Mrs. Emily Downing-Griffin '97
  • Ms. Sonya A. Dowtin '83
  • Ms. Holly E. Draper '13
  • Mr. Anthony Driggers, MSA '01
  • Mr. Brian Dubenion
  • Ms. Sandra Early '79
  • Mr. Carlos Echevarria
  • Mr. Allen S. Eddins '62
  • Ms. Ebony Edwards '99
  • Mrs. Latoya Edwards
  • Erykah Ellerby
  • Mr. Ralph Elliott, Jr. '92
  • Ms. Karen Ellis
  • Vanessa Ennis
  • Imani Estrada
  • Mrs. Teresa A. Etienne-Jefferson '83
  • Chidirim Etumnu
  • Nafisa Everett
  • Ms. Sissy Faber
  • Mr. Jelani A. Faison '12
  • Sharon Falade
  • Mrs. Terris L. Farmer '83
  • Ms. Raquel M. Fields '12
  • Judith L. Fitzgerald, Esq. '85
  • Ms. Susan E. Flowers
  • Mr. Franklin W. Fort
  • Ms. Kimberly Forte
  • Ms. T. Crystal A. Fountain '16
  • Mr. Stanley M. Fraley '13
  • Ms. Deirdre D. Franklin '99
  • Taylor Freeland
  • Ms. Celeste Fry '19
  • Ms. Tina S. Gaddy '99
  • Ms. Jessica Garner
  • Ms. Henrietta N. Gary '00
  • Ms. Cheresa R. Gary-Ralls '00
  • Ms. Alana P. Gayle '74
  • Ms. Susie Gberi
  • Mr. Stanley A. George, III '76
  • Merial Gihan
  • Miss Daphne L. Gilliam '18
  • Ms. Yvonne Gittens
  • Ms. Zelda Glenmore
  • Ms. Sheniequa L. Glover '98
  • Mrs. Rita P. Goldman '71
  • Ms. Louise Goler-Brittain
  • Mr. Donald J. Goode '87
  • Ms. Sharron L. Goode-Grant '97
  • Ms. Rosalie Grant, MHS '84
  • Mrs. Ursula Ross Graves '09
  • Mrs. Virginia S. Gray
  • Ms. Helen A. Green '85
  • Ms. Cianna A. Green '17
  • Ms. Esterphine A. Greene
  • Ms. Marcella Greene '82
  • Ms. Kaci L. Griffin '94
  • Ms. Kalista J. Guerrero '01
  • Ms. Jennifer M. Gutierrez '14
  • Ms. Ashley N. Hackney '18
  • Dr. Moses Haimbodi
  • ArenRenae Hamer
  • Mr. Al-Khalique Hamilton '00
  • Ashley Hamlin-Bramble
  • Ms. Esterine J. Harding
  • Mr. Richard F. Hardy '04
  • Ms. Javonnia N. Hargrove '82
  • Mr. Jonathan C. Harris
  • Ms. Liane M. Harris '80
  • Mr. Robert F. Harris, II '81
  • Shelly Harris
  • Mr. Brandon C. Harris '13
  • Ms. Michele Harris
  • Mrs. Charece M. Harris-Monee '05
  • Mrs. Ronke A. Harrison '95
  • Ms. Christina Harrison-Gholar'94
  • Monique Harriss
  • Ms. Jasmine T. Harris-Small '19
  • Gigi Hart
  • Ms. Tameka M. Hatcher '95
  • Briana Hatcher
  • Mrs. Janet L. Hawkes-Pleasants '91
  • Essence Hayes
  • Ms. Lasean A. Hayes '13
  • Makala Hebert
  • Ms. Cassandra S. Henderson, MSA '09
  • Mrs. Trenita Henderson '95
  • Ms. Saran Hendrickson
  • Ms. Marnisha E. Henry, MHS '10
  • Ms. Tikiya Henry
  • Kamille E. Henson
  • Mrs. Deborah K. Herbert '81
  • Ms. Tia Hick-Hunter
  • Marc S. Hill
  • Yasmeain Hill
  • Ms. Cam Hill-Macon
  • Ms. Donna L. Holiday '83
  • Ms. Suzanne Holloman
  • Ms. Mary Holmes '19
  • Ms. Christine M. Holt '11
  • Ms. Amy Hooper
  • Dr. Camilla J. Horne
  • Deidre Horton-Phillips
  • Dijion Howard
  • Ms. Marsha Howard
  • Courtney Hughes
  • Voneisha Humphrey-Wagner
  • Mr. Donald R. Hunt '77
  • Mr. Vernon L. Hunt '19
  • Mr. Robert L. Ingram, Jr. '76
  • Mr. Sean M. Israel '92
  • Mrs. Arnise L. W. Jackson '79
  • Ms. Theresa Jackson
  • Ms. Valerie Jackson '19
  • Bendu Jackson
  • Ms. Joslyn Jackson
  • Zsakina Jackson
  • Ms. Sara F. James '19
  • Mr. Eric G. Jamison, II '06
  • Ms. Jessica Jean-Burton '13
  • Ms. Marsha Jean-Francois '12
  • Mr. Jason Jefferson '04
  • Skye Jenkins
  • Ms. Savannah Jett
  • Ms. H. Patricia Redd Johnson '62
  • Ms. Kathy D. Johnson '83
  • Dr. Shelley R. Johnson
  • Ms. Renee B. Johnson '19
  • Mr. Ray M. Johnson '63
  • Mr. Craig L. Johnson
  • Ms. Charity R. Johnson
  • Mr. Jawara S. Johnson '13
  • Ms. Julia S. Johnson '04
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Johnson-Brown '84
  • Mrs. Jill A. Johnston '87
  • Ms. Jane Johnston
  • Mr. Andre B. Jones '82
  • Ms. Ronita E. Jones
  • Mrs. Yvonne O. Jones '83
  • Mr. Lawrence Jordan, Jr. '00
  • Ms. Shavon L. Jordan '13
  • Ms. Selena D. Keith '90
  • Ms. Sandra A. Kelley
  • Ms. Peterkaye Kelly '10
  • Mrs. Jeanette Kelly-Jones '84
  • Ms. Eden Ketema
  • Mr. Bilal H. Key '14
  • Ms. Marion T. Key
  • Ms. Joan M. Kibaara '09
  • Mrs. Joyzelli Kidd '09
  • Tyianna King
  • Mr. Donnielle W. Kirkland '13
  • Ms. Katia A. Kitchen '00
  • Cortney Knight
  • Ms. Tiffaney I. Knight '13
  • Reverend Aleyah B. Lacey
  • Ladies Auxiliary of Lincoln University
  • Ms. Shandria Laing '19
  • Mr. Richard W. Lancaster '12
  • Mrs. Theresa Land-Latta '83
  • Ms. Myani I. Lawson '97
  • Mr. Michael Leak
  • Mr. Antonio M. Leaks '10
  • Ms. Kiara Leath
  • Mrs. Cynthia D. Lecator '83
  • Ms. Donna A. LeCointe '91
  • Jewel Lee
  • Ms. Aisha Lester '19
  • Ms. Keiara Lewis
  • Ms. Niambai M. Lewis '17
  • Mr. Justin M. Lewter '93
  • Mr. Charles M. Livingston, Sr.
  • Ms. Nicole A.Lockley-Obi '11
  • Ms. Dawn A. Long
  • Naomi Louis
  • Ms. Sade Luwoye
  • Samia Lyons
  • Ms. Robin B. Mack '98
  • Ms. Lakeshia L. Maclin '94
  • Ms. Darlene Malden '82
  • Ms. Samira Malik
  • Mrs. Valarie A. Manigauli
  • Mrs. Sandra D. Marigna-Harmon '81
  • Mrs. Carmen E. Martin, M.Ed '76
  • Mr. C. Vernon Martin, Jr. '84
  • Ms. Shaun R. Mason '95
  • Mrs. Estelle Matthews, MHS '98
  • Mrs. Karla M. Mauldin-Williams '99
  • Ms. Lori R. Mayers '89
  • Mrs. Constance McAllister '70
  • Ms. Pamela D. McClenton
  • Ms. Dana N. McCollum '91
  • Mr. Vance W. McKenzie '12
  • Teyonte McKenzie
  • Ms. Vernise McKnight-Smiley '79
  • Savannah McLaughlin
  • Ms. Ayanna M. McNeill '08
  • Ms. Brianna K. McPherson
  • Ms. Judy Menzel
  • Mr. Warren E. Merrick, Jr.
  • Ms. Daejah Merrill '21
  • Ms. Olivia Miller
  • Ms. Lorrene Miller
  • Mrs. Patricia L. Miller '78
  • Mr. Oliver Millwood '99
  • Ms. Deanah Mitchell
  • Ms. Natalie Mitchell
  • Mr. Ivan M. Mitchell '13
  • Ms. Paige K. Mitchell '13
  • Ms. Shelley Mix
  • Mr. Markus G. Moore '83
  • Alicia Morales-Milbourne
  • Dr. Renee' L. Morehand '92
  • Ms. Joyce Moreland
  • Torah T. Mosby
  • Mrs. Connie L. Mullen
  • Mrs. Sonya Y. Munson-Ward '98
  • Mr. Joseph Myers '57
  • Ms. Theola Myers '88
  • Ms. Gabriel Nah
  • Dr. Ranjan Naik
  • Ms. Edith M. Napier '74
  • Mr. Bruce R. New, MHS '88
  • Ms. Karen E. Nicholas '79
  • Marcus J. Norman
  • Ms. Hattie P. Northern, MHS '00
  • Chidi Nwachuku
  • Ms. Jennie Nwokoye
  • Mr. Maxy G. O'Connor '09
  • Mr. Kwabena Offei-Danso '05
  • Ms. Mekka Okereke
  • Ms. Shawnte Olden '99
  • Mr. Innocent O. Opara '88
  • Mr. David A. Othmer and Ms. Maureen Barden
  • Deja P. Outterbridge
  • Ms. Eva O. Ovadje '11
  • Ms. Debra Y. Overton '76
  • Mr. Karl A. Paige, MHS '00
  • Mrs. Rebecca I. Parker '11
  • Ms. Karen J. Parker-McGill '82
  • Ms. Ieisha N. Patterson '13
  • Ms. Tamika E. Paul '95
  • Ms. LaTasha L. Payne '01
  • Mrs. Talena Payton-Walker
  • Mrs. Robin A. Peaker-Williams '84
  • Ms. Teresa Pearson
  • Mr. Barry Perry
  • Destiny Perry
  • Ms. Rhashidah A. Perry-Jones '87
  • Dr. Renee Peterkin-McCalman '05
  • Ms. Donna R. Peterson '85
  • Ms. Cordelia Pettis
  • Mr. John Petty, III '09
  • Ms. Marcia Philpot-Murphy
  • Anjolaoluwa Popoola
  • Ms. Teresa Powell
  • Tamia Powell
  • Tyia Pratt
  • Ms. Monica Preval
  • Courtney Proctor
  • Markaylah Proctor
  • Ms. Tiffany M. Pruitt '96
  • Khaliyah Pugh
  • Ms. Glenness Pujoue
  • Destiny Queen
  • Mr. Allen D. Quirk, Jr.
  • Ms. Keesha K. Rabb '94
  • Mohd Raihan
  • Mr. Brian Ramsey '84
  • Jakara Rance-Fisher
  • Ms. Tiffany M. Ray '99
  • Ms. Lyndsay M. Raymond
  • Mr. Damien N. Reed '12
  • Ms. Xenia D. Reed '97
  • Mr. Glenn Reese '80
  • Ms. Dejeonge Reese '13
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Rice-Moore
  • Ms. Judith Richardson '19
  • Mrs. Lucia D. Richardson-Bruce, MHS '96
  • Ms. Camille Rivero
  • Nichole Robert
  • Mrs. Celeste Roberts-Ruffin
  • Mr. Ll'Rae Robinson '92
  • Byshanee Robinson
  • Mr. Dion J. Robinson '12
  • Ms. Sylvia Robinson '83
  • Ms. Gail N. Robinson
  • Ms. Jacqueline D. Robinson-English
  • Sgt. Tamarkius A. Roby '18
  • Ms. Stania G. Romain '96
  • Mr. Brent L. Rooker '93
  • Aliea Rothwell
  • Mr. Fred-Rick L. Roundtree
  • Mrs. Harriet Webb-Rousseau '79
  • Chanel Ruff
  • Mrs. Catherine Rutledge
  • Ms. Candace N. Sabb '11
  • Ms. Courtney N. Sabb '13
  • Mr. Raymond C. Sallay '92
  • Ms. Carla R. Sarratt
  • Julian Saunders
  • Ms. Chaya A. Scott
  • Ms. Sheree Scott '87
  • Mrs. Thelma Scott-Brunson, MHS, Th.D. '84
  • Mr. Mohammed B. Seisay
  • Dr. Travella A. Sellers-Wilkins '94
  • Ms. JoAnne Sevrain-Odom '97
  • Taylor Shelton
  • Ms. Lisa Shockley '89
  • Ms. Theresa E. Short '13
  • Dr. Kaukab Siddique
  • Ms. Marion O. Simmons '13
  • Mrs. Sandra F. Simmons
  • Mr. Ronald C. Sims '03
  • Ms. Sallie Sledge '70
  • Mr. Markell D. Smallwood '08
  • Mr. Terrell D. Smith '16
  • Ms. Glynis Smith
  • Mr. DaVian D. Smith '09
  • Ms. Rasheeda T. Smith '02
  • Nancy N. Smith
  • Ms. Jacqueline M. Smith, MHS '88
  • Sheneice Smith
  • Ms. Alison E. Smith '93
  • D'Ante R. Smith
  • Ms. Tynesia Smith
  • Mr. D'Ante R. Smith '12
  • Ms. Natasha Smith
  • Dashawna Smith
  • Ms. Danielle Smithson
  • Ms. Brenda Snider
  • The Honorable Carl O. Snowden, MHS '85
  • Ernest E. Solomon, M.Ed. '10
  • Ms. Taneisha A. Spain '13
  • Ms. Nyell Spicer
  • Ms. Katrina L. Springer '15
  • Ms. Nancy K. Stabler
  • Ms. Bernice Stallings
  • Ms. Cedra G. Starks '11
  • Ms. Jennifer P. Stephens '89
  • Mr. Arnold M. Stevens '70
  • Latasha Stone
  • Mr. Dwayne J. Stowe '98
  • Mr. Jonas N. Strickland '99
  • Ms. Carol G. Stukes, MSA '09
  • Mr. Vincent L. Sumbry '13
  • Ms. Ingrid Summers, MHS '09
  • Prince Aladipo Adeltokunbo Taiwo
  • Towanna Tatum
  • Ms. Annett L. Taylor, MHS '98
  • Mr. Derek A. Taylor '97
  • Ms. Effi Taylor
  • Mrs. Inger A. Taylor-Anderson '78
  • Mrs. Pamela D. Taylor-Hurst '80
  • Taylor's Music Store & Studios, Inc.
  • Mrs. Carolynn Terrell-Nieves
  • Ms. Gladys J. Thomas '85, MHS '13
  • Mr. Jermaine A. Thomas '94
  • Alice M. Thomas
  • Dr. Deborah C. Thomas '76
  • Ms. Melinda K. Thomas '96
  • Delisha Thomas
  • Ms. Toni M. Thomas-Lyons '83
  • Mr. Irvin W. Thompson, Jr. '65
  • Ms. Melissa Thompson '95
  • Mrs. Sharon C. Thrower-Hill '83
  • Yvonne B. Toney
  • Ms. Mirian L. Torain '90
  • Mr. Keith V. Trammell '14
  • Ms. Samara Truitt
  • Mrs. Shelli W. Tucker '83
  • Ms. Hollinda Z. Tudor '11
  • Mr. Kevan L. Turman '01, MSR '08
  • Ms. Wanda V. Turner '89
  • Mr. Lincoln Turner '59
  • Favin Twyman
  • Dane Tyee
  • Ms. Tracey L. Tyree-Small '84
  • Akan Udoeyop
  • Osamuyi Uwadia
  • Prany Vadisirisak
  • Trevor Vaughan
  • Ms. Lisa M. Waitemon-Moses '97
  • Ms. Robin Walker '19
  • Mr. Wendell Walker
  • Mr. Dewayne Walker '13
  • Mrs. Darlene Walker-Mungin '86
  • Ms. Cinnamon Walker-Thompson
  • Dr. Dawn N. Ward '95
  • Mr. Edward Ward
  • Mr. James L. Washington '88
  • Dominque Washington
  • Bradley Washington
  • Ms. Brittney A. Waters '13
  • Ms. Laura M. Weatherly '75
  • Ms. Chaunteal Webb-Chandler
  • Ms. Simone Wellington
  • Celisse West
  • Mrs. Marlene C. Westbrook '81
  • Mira Whaley
  • Mr. David M. White '64
  • Mrs. Phenne Y. White-Brooks '84
  • Ms. Khrystal L. Whitlock '13
  • William B. Wiggins
  • Mrs. Christine J. Wiggins '07
  • Mr. Carlton Wilhoit, III '14
  • Camrie Wilkins
  • Mr. Mark D. Williams '89
  • Amina Williams
  • Ms. Antonia T. Williams, MHS '00
  • Mrs. Arlene R. Cashaw Williams '81
  • Jermaine Williams
  • Ms. Patricia A. Williams '87
  • Siani Williams
  • Ms. Brenda Williams
  • Mr. Darryl G. Williams '85
  • Mrs. Jacqueline M. Williams '83
  • Ms. Michele C. Williams
  • Ms. Jada T. Williams '18
  • Nahiyah Williams
  • Tamika Williamson
  • Ms. Wanda S. Williams-White
  • Mr. Samuel B. Willie '19
  • Ms. Vanessa S. Willie '10
  • Mr. Antonio F. Willis '85
  • Mr. James R. Wilson
  • Ms. Antoinette L. Wilson '13
  • Mr. Lance M. Wilson '13
  • Ms. Taniesha L. Wilson '08
  • Reverend Stephanie E. Wilson-Benson '78
  • Mr. Lorenzo A. Woodson, MHS '89 '09
  • Reverend Galen R. Work '56
  • Mrs. Glendeda Worley '82
  • Ms. Sarah L. Wright '85
  • Mrs. Leah A. Yates-Pearson '92
  • The Honorable James E. Young, Jr. '69
  • Mr. Carl Young '19
  • Tanysha Young
  • Patricia Younge
  • Mrs. Monica M. Younger '95
  • Ms. Arlene Young-Grant '87

 

Every effort has been made to ensure
that the list of donors is correct. If your
name is misspelled or omitted, please
accept our sincere apologies.
For individual names by class year
please visit www.lincoln.edu/donors.
If you have any questions about the
information listed, please contact
Institutional Advancement at
484-365-7440.

Class of 2018

  • Ms. Juanita I. Allen ’18
  • Ms. Maya Allison ’18
  • Mr. Delonte Armstrong ’18
  • Mr. Dariece L. Armstrong ’18
  • Ms. D ’Aisha R. Bates ’18
  • Ms. Tanazha Janice Baylis ’18
  • Ms. Taylor Lindsey Benns ’18
  • Ms. Naasiira J. Black ’18
  • Ms. Stephanie Nicole Bowens ’18
  • Ms. Angelic Bradley ’18
  • Mr. Jordan S. Brown ’18
  • Ms. Alexis L. Brown ’18
  • Miss Ashley R. Butts ’18
  • Ms. Jasmine Chisholm ’18
  • Mr. Elliott Cobb ’18
  • Mr. Bryan Dearry ’18
  • Ms. Joy Lajul Fobbs ’18
  • Ms. Chastity T. Forde-Briscoe ’18
  • Ms. Darlene Glover-Burchette ’18
  • Ms. Ashley Nicole Hackney ’18
  • Mr. Michael L. Hill ’18
  • Mr. Neville L. Hill-Brown ’18
  • Ms. Imani Holder-Gaitor ’18
  • Mr. Tahir S. Jefferson ’18
  • Ms. Donna Sue Johnson ’18
  • Ms. Atraia Johnson ’18
  • Mr. David Eugene Joseph ’18
  • Ms. DeArlo D. Kennedy ’18
  • Ms. Tema N. Kidd ’18
  • Ms. Lydia N. Kinard ’18
  • Ms. Mary L. Lee ’18
  • Ms. Quetcy M. Lozada ’18
  • Ms. Jasmine M. Martin ’18
  • Ms. Aliyah J. McIlwain ’18
  • Ms. Marnie R. Moore ’18
  • Ms. Katheleen Nguyen ’18
  • Ms. Joecoline O. Nwachukwu ’18
  • Mr. David M. Paterson ’18
  • Mr. Cornelius H. Pearson ’18
  • Mrs. Juanita B. Peek ’18
  • Ms. Khristina S. Richardson ’18
  • Mr. Tamarkius A. Roby ’18
  • Ms. Kathryn Rodgers ’18
  • Ms. Corinda R. Salvi ’18
  • Mr. Khairi D. Scott ’18
  • Ms. Courtney M. Simpson ’18
  • Mr. Antoine B. Smith ’18
  • Mr. Dante Watson ’18
  • Ms. Anita L. Williams ’18

Class of 2017

  • Ms. Muslimah Abdul-Jabbar ’17
  • Ms. Victoria I. Bennett ’17
  • Ms. Annie Patricia Benns ’17
  • Ms. Lafleur D. Brown ’17
  • Ms. Courtney A. Collins ’17
  • Mr. Ebenezer Diabene ’17
  • Mr. Marcus T. Elmore ’17
  • Ms. Nafisah K. Downs ’17
  • Ms. Justice N. Ellis ’17
  • Ms. Denise N. Fontain-King ’17
  • Mrs. Yolanda M. Grange ’17
  • Mr. Lugene R. Kennebrew, Jr. ’17
  • Mrs. Penela O. Kodjogbe-Francis ’17
  • Mr. Anthony J. Logan ’17
  • Mr. Khaleef Y. Long ’17
  • Ms. Shahadah A. Lucas-Curtis ’17
  • Ms. Ishea B. Moon ’17
  • Ms. Ron-Shanita Dior Morris ’17
  • Ms. Ashley L. Pryor-Lane ’17
  • Ms. Quovados C. Saunders ’17
  • Ms. Sharon A. Smith ’17
  • Ms. Latanya N. Smith ’17
  • Ms. Nicole Timothy ’17
  • Ms. Yvette M. Williams ’17
  • Ms. Sandra L. Wooley ’17

Class of 2016

  • Ms. Aisha Buchanan ’16
  • Mrs. Helen P. Hamilton ’16
  • Ms. Imani Milliones-Roman ’16
  • Ms. Tiana Robb ’16

Class of 2015

  • Ms. Sa ’Dia Chance ’15
  • Ms. Ericka N. Gaines ’15
  • Ms. Brianna Hayes ’15
  • Ms. Deborah E. Johnson ’15
  • Ms. Bianca Taylor ’15

Class of 2014

  • Mr. Darren A. Davis ’14
  • Ms. Caryn L. Warner ’14

Class of 2013

  • Ms. Shaneika M. Patterson ’13
  • Mr. Ray J. Salas M’13
  • Ms Brittney A. Waters ’13
  • Ms. Chanel J. Wilson ’13

Class of 2012

  • Mr. Percy R. Bullock Jr. ’12
  • Mr. Marion H. Dorrah M’12
  • Ms. Ashlee Goodman ’12
  • Mrs. Sabrina Thigpen M’12
  • Ms. Tia Wiggins ’12
  • Mrs. Shauna Yeldell M’12

Class of 2011

  • Ms. Stacey T. Boyd ’11 M’17
  • Ms. Sierra L. Savage ’11 M’17

Class of 2010

  • Ms. Aleah T Stanley ’10

Class of 2009

  • Ms. Jasmine L. Dumas ’09
  • Ms. Rashidia D. Green ’09 M’17
  • Ms. Dominique N. Johnson ’09
  • Ms. Carol G. Stukes M’09
  • Ms. Wala S. Tillman M’09
  • Mr. Garrick T. Wooten ’09

Class of 2008

  • Ms. Tasha Armstead ’08
  • Ms. Heather N. Beasley ’08
  • Ms. Phoenicia Browne ’08
  • Ms. Lacara R. Brown-Horne ’08
  • Mr. Rahiem Bush ’08
  • Mr. Mark Colvin, Jr. ’08
  • Mrs. Tiffany L. Harrison ’08
  • Mr. Martin M. Harrison ’08
  • Ms. Courtney R. Jackson ’08
  • Ms. Lana A. Johnson ’08
  • Mr. Levis W. Kenney M’08
  • Mrs. Ashley M. Ledford ’08
  • Ms. Melissa N. Lescott ’08
  • Mrs. Equisha O. Newsome-Jenkins ’08
  • Ms. Shaquawn Parker ’08
  • Mrs. Salena L. Rutherford ’08
  • Ms. Airis J. Smallwood ’08
  • Mr. Avery Wilder ’08
  • Mr. Harold D. Williams, Jr. ’08
  • Ms. Taniesha L. Wilson ’08

Class of 2007

  • Mr. Robert K. Green, Jr. ’07
  • Ms. Yetunde O. Ibrahim ’07
  • Ms. Tracy C. Pride M’07

Class of 2006

  • Mrs. Catherine M. Jones M’06
  • Mr. Westburn S. Majors ’06
  • Mr. Zchagiel M. Monroe M’06
  • Ms. Tara M. Ziegler ’06

Class of 2005

  • Mr. William C. Harris ’05
  • Ms. Lamesha S. Miles ’05
  • Ms. Hasinah A. Shabazz ’05
  • Ms. Brooke Weekes ’05

Class of 2004

  • Mr. Jamie G. Barnes ’04
  • Ms. Yvonne R. Branch M’04
  • Mrs. Machele J. Pope M’04

Class of 2003

  • Ms. Michelle N. Gardner ’03

Class of 2002

  • Ms. Ihsan R. Mujahid ’02
  • Ms. Dionne N. Kirby ’02
  • Dr. Jestina O. Benson ’02
  • Mrs. Stacey R. Rather-Johnson ’02
  • Mr. Lynn Curry ’02
  • Ms. Rasheeda T. Smith ’02
  • Mrs. Chanelle L. Garrett-Wilburn ’02
  • Ms. Kamerin L. Blagman ’02
  • Ms. Ladina K. Jeffries ’02

Class of 2001

  • Mr. Charles Furman ’01
  • Ms. Pamela R. Browne M’01
  • Mr. Krystaufeux D. Williams ’01
  • Ms. Karil R. Kerr M’01
  • Mrs. Shanae K. Fant ’01

Class of 2000

  • Mr. Anwar Bowman ’00
  • Ms. Irene A. Enabulele-Bogle ’00
  • Mr. Al Hamilton ’00
  • Mrs. Constance V. Jessup ’00
  • Ms. Rajaana N. Jones ’00
  • Mr. Lawrence Jordan, Jr. ’00
  • Ms. Natasha D. Towles ’00
  • Ms. LaTosha M. Wray ’00

Class of 1999

  • Mr. Tony Beamon ’99
  • Mr. Edward W. Blyden ’99
  • Dr. Jonathan E. Brown ’99
  • Ms. Denice S. Clark M’99
  • Mr. Anjuan R. Collins ’99
  • Ms. Carmen I. Dominguez ’99
  • Ms. Farrah C. Gaskins ’99
  • Mrs. Tracee W. Gilbert ’99
  • Ms. Eileen Mays-Voss M’ 99
  • Mr. Oliver Millwood ’99
  • Ms. Tiffany M. Ray ’99
  • Mrs. Zakia R. Williams-Greene ’99
  • Ms. Takeyah A. Young ’99

Class of 1998

  • Ms. Lumumba Akinwole-Bandele M’98
  • Mrs. Diane M. Brown M’98
  • Ms. Shakyra Y. Davis ’98
  • Ms. Tara DeBarros ’98
  • Dr. Lanniece C. Hall ’98
  • Mrs. Sharman Lawrence-Wilson M’98
  • Ms. Robin B. Mack ’98
  • Ms. Malika A. Williams ’98

Class of 1997

  • Ms. Rolanda J. Anderson ’97
  • Ms. Tahna E. Amoako-Atta ’97
  • Mr. Stacy D. Blow ’97
  • Mr. James Bradshaw, Jr. M’97
  • Mrs. Bethany N. Brandt-McIntosh ’97
  • Ms. Lauri D. Brown-Hay ’97
  • Mrs. Angelique M. Bullock ’97
  • Ms. Faryal D. Clouden ’97
  • Ms. Crystal T. Coley-Francis ’97
  • Ms. Tamika R. Daniels ’97
  • Mr. Demond Dawkins ’97
  • Mr. Gregory J. Forbes ’97
  • Mr. David L. Francis ’97
  • Ms. Sharron L. Goode-Grant ’97
  • Mr. Fritz R. Jeffries ’97
  • Ms. Telene N. Lassiter-Shipley ’97
  • Ms. Myani I. Lawson ’97
  • Ms. Saquana S. Mayfield-Fowler ’97
  • Mrs. Jacqueline A. McDonalds-Evans ’97
  • Ms. Tiya L. McIver ’97
  • Mr. Carlos A. Miller ’97
  • Ms. Latasha Munson ’97
  • Ms. Abena S. Nelson ’97
  • Ms. Staci Passley ’97
  • Ms. Tiffini Pearson ’97
  • Mrs. Quiyon N. Peters ’97
  • Ms. Lisa A. Pierre ’97
  • Ms. Kiyona R. Rice-Duncan ’97
  • Ms. Vonetta Richards ’97
  • Ms. Jamila Sams ’97
  • Ms. JoAnne Sevrain-Odom ’97
  • Ms. Tene ’ S. Shavers ’97
  • Mrs. Zeone L. Shields-Short ’97
  • Mrs. Sunne-Ryse S. Smith ’97
  • Mr. Derek A. Taylor ’97
  • Mrs. Odetta S. Thompson ’97
  • Mr. Kidar Twine ’97
  • Mrs. Carolyn S. Walker-Diallo ’97
  • Ms. Crystal A. Watson ’97
  • Mrs. Angela T. Williams-Burke ’97
  • Ms. Tiffanie D. Wilson ’97
  • Mrs. Latoya M. Young-Edwards ’97

Class of 1996

  • Ms. Tanya M. Booker ’96
  • Mr. Dumar Burgess ’96
  • Ms. Nikia L. Fuller-Sankofa ’96
  • Ms. Johnna A. Goodwin-Ithier ’96
  • Ms. Kinzya B. Grant ’96
  • Mrs. Jamie T. Holmes ’96
  • Dr. Kendra V. Johnson, JD ’96
  • Mrs. Dorothy F. Lowe M’96
  • Mrs. Nichole J. Mitchell ’96

Class of 1995

  • Mr. Serge M. Antonin ’95
  • Mr. Kwame J. Dow ’95
  • Mrs. Nicole D. Dow ’95
  • Mr. Michael C. Taylor ’95
  • Dr. Crystal A. Young-Wilson ’95

Class of 1994

  • Ms. Shonda N. Alston ’94
  • Mr. Molokwu A. Azikiwe ’94
  • Ms. Marian L. Hawkins ’94
  • Mrs. Kemba M. High-Ellerbe ’94
  • Mrs. Nandi A. Jones-Clement ’94
  • Mr. Vincent L. Willoughby ’94

Class of 1993

  • Ms. Patrice L. Abercrombie-Thomas ’93
  • Mr. Cedric N. Arno ’93
  • Mr. Bernard L. Chatman ’93
  • Ms. Valerie Handford ’93
  • Mr. Arthur C. Horn ’93
  • Mr. Justin M. Lewter ’93
  • Mr. Kyle D. Logan ’93
  • Ms. Lisa M. Revers ’93
  • Mr. Gregory J. Toatley, Jr. ’93

Class of 1992

  • Mrs. Tanya M. Bailey-Smith ’92
  • Ms. Theresa Cannon ’92
  • Mr. Ernest S. Fields ’92
  • Ms. Sherena R. Gatling ’92
  • Mr. Tarig B. Rashid ’92
  • Mr. Ll ’Rae Robinson ’92
  • Mr. Raymond C. Sallay ’92
  • Mrs. Tymeka R. Shelton ’92
  • Dr. Kina Smallwood Butts ’92

Class of 1991

  • Ms. Audrey E. Anderson ’91
  • Mr. Michael D. Bailey ’91
  • Mr. John W. Brisco, Jr. ’91
  • Mr. Michael J. Canty ’91
  • Ms. Janice M. Colquitt ’91
  • Mr. Victor Colter ’91
  • Ms. Yolonda L. Cooper ’91
  • Ms. Tawana Z. Frink ’91
  • Ms. Donna A. LeCointe ’91
  • Mrs. Carla J. Lewis ’91
  • Ms. Dana N. McCollum ’91
  • Ms. Miriam M. Stokes M’91
  • Dr. Charles M. Sutton ’91
  • Ms. Yolanda D. Walls-Holden ’91
  • Mr. Anthony J. Zanfordino, IV ’91

Class of 1990

  • Mr. Michael J. Anderson ’90
  • Dr. Theodore J. Corbin, Jr.’90
  • Ms. Alisa R. Drayton ’90
  • Mrs. Dorothy D. Gordon-Sinclair ’90
  • Mr. Marc J. Mungin ’90
  • Ms. Sharlene Thomas-Scott ’90
  • Ms. Mirian L. Torain ’90
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Walker ’90

Class of 1989

  • Mrs. Leslie M. Britton-Dozier ’89
  • Mr. David S. Brown ’89
  • Mrs. Cassandra Ross Cornish ’89
  • Mrs. Dawn Easter-McCoy ’89
  • Mrs. Dawn H. Fleurizard ’89
  • Ms. Jewel Johnson ’89
  • Mr. David A. Lee ’89
  • Mr. Brian Maddox ’89
  • Ms. Jennifer P. Stephens ’89
  • Ms. Robin M. Torrence ’89
  • Mr. Joseph N. Weaver ’89
  • Ms. Lori M. West ’89

Class of 1988

  • Mr. Damian J. Bagley, Sr. ’88 M’18
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn J. Barringer-Price ’88
  • Mrs. Charisse A. Carney-Nunes, Esq. ’88
  • Mr. Shawn A. Cubbage ’88
  • Mrs. Stella C. Davis ’88
  • Dr. Tammy L. Grimes ’88
  • Dr. Yvonne D. Hilton ’88
  • Mr. Wilbert F. LaVeist ’88
  • Mrs. Karen V. Lyons-Harvey ’88
  • Mr. Derek A. Manison ’88
  • Mr. Bruce R. New M’88
  • Mr. Innocent O. Opara ’88
  • Mrs. Amy L. Smith ’88
  • Mr. Hillary L. Tomlinson ’88
  • Ms. Tonia L. Whitaker ’88
  • Ms. Ellisa L. Young ’88

Class of 1987

  • Mr. Dennis W. Miller ’87
  • Ms. Lisa Y. Andrews ’87
  • Mr. J. Mario Dossat ’87
  • Dr. Patricia L. Lee ’87
  • Ms. Audra K. Woodley ’87
  • Mr. Christopher E. Holland ’87
  • Mr. Mark L. Amerson ’87
  • Mr. Todd A. Anderson ’87
  • Mrs. Sonya L. Howard ’87
  • Ms. Diane M. Kirkpatrick ’87
  • Ms. Karen L. White ’87
  • Mrs. Michelle K. Thompson ’87
  • Ms. Erica C. Galea ’87
  • Mrs. Keeva P. Harmon ’87
  • Ms. Denise R. Jordan ’87
  • Mrs. Cassandra F. Poe-Johnson ’87
  • Mr. Johnny L. Russell, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Randolph Williams, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Tyrone E. Williams ’87
  • Mr. Arthur Council, III ’87
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Hammond ’86
  • Ms. Patricia A. Williams ’87
  • Ms. Rhashidah A. Perry-Jones ’87
  • Ms. Carol A. Mobley M’87
  • Mrs. Lesley J. Anderson ’87

Class of 1986

  • Mrs. Natalie Barnes-Clark ’86
  • Mr. Howard T. Beedles ’86
  • Mr. Gregory E. Bennett ’86
  • Ms. Genelle E. Betsey ’86
  • Mr. Vernon E. Davis ’86
  • Ms. Vonda K. Johnson ’86
  • Mr. George C. McGriff, Jr. ’86

Class of 1985

  • Dr. Henry J. Bell, Jr. ’85
  • Ms. Angelique W. Ferguson ’85
  • Mr. Robert A. Heyward ’85
  • Mr. Christopher Howard ’85
  • Mr. Leslie D. Jones ’85
  • Mrs. Rosalind W. Jordan ’85
  • Dr. Lenetta Lee ‘85
  • Ms. Francine B. Medley ’85
  • Mr. David S. Saunders ’85
  • Mr. Antonio F. Willis ’85
  • Ms. Sarah L. Wright ’85

Class of 1984

  • Mr. Philip Banks ’84
  • Mrs. Theresa R. Braswell ’84
  • Dr. Lennell R. Dade ’84
  • Mrs. Rachel L. Gibbs M’84
  • Ms. Carlise Greene ’84
  • Ms. Alice M. Hollingshed ’84
  • Ms. Jamie W. Johnson ’84
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Johnson-Brown ’84
  • Ms. Tracey McCrea ’84
  • Mrs. Pamela D. Parker-Emeahara ’84
  • Mrs. Thelma Scott-Brunson, MHS, Th.D. ’84
  • Mrs. Charlotte L. Wroton ’84

Class of 1983

  • Ms. Jolinda Agnew ’83
  • Ms. Renee A. Ashton ’83
  • Mrs. Karen M. Austin ’83
  • Ms. Vannetta L. Bailey-Iddrisu ’83
  • Ms. Renea C. Burns ’83
  • Ms. Pamela T. Criswell ’83
  • Mrs. Teresa A. Etienne-Jefferson ’83
  • Mrs. Terris L. Farmer ’83
  • Mr. Frederick Good ’83
  • Mr. Kevin M. Harrigan ’83
  • Ms. Kathy D. Johnson ’83
  • Mr. George E. Johnson, Jr. ’83
  • Mr. John Johnston ’83
  • Mr. William A. Lomax ’83
  • Mrs. Cynthia B. Lomax ’83
  • Ms. Gina M. Moore ’83
  • Mr. Markus G. Moore ’83
  • Ms. Bernadette R. Royster ’83
  • Dr. Guy A. Sims ’83
  • Mrs. Sharon C. Thrower-Hill ’83
  • Ms. Kim R. Williams ’83

Class of 1982

  • Dr. Roosevelt Allen, Jr. ’82
  • Ms. Vanessa L. Hester ’82
  • Mrs. Carla Maxwell Ray ’82
  • Mr. Wayne E. Rock ’82
  • Mr. Kevin D. White ’82
  • Ms. Greta A. Cooper ’82
  • Ms. Sherri A. Clark ’82
  • Ms. Donna M. Utley ’82
  • Ms. Myrilin U. Ricardo M’82
  • Dr. Pamela Y. Keye ’82
  • Mrs. Beverly A. Mosley-Allen ’82

Class of 1981

  • Dr. Brenda A. Allen ’81
  • Mr. Marc Best ’81
  • Mr. Steven A. Board ’81
  • Mr. Philip Britton ’81
  • Mr. Charles E. Brown ’81
  • Dr. Tonya M. Brown-Price ’81
  • Mr. Alexander D. Carlisle ’81
  • Ms. Gloria E. Cary ’81
  • Mr. Cyril H. Dolly ’81
  • Ms. Leana E. Dove-Johnson ’81
  • Mr. John A. Eddings ’81
  • Mr. David C. Evans ’81
  • Mr. Mark D. Gordon ’81
  • Mr. Floyd W. Green, III ’81
  • Mrs. Deborah K. Herbert ’81
  • The Honorable Kenneth C. Holder ’81
  • Mrs. Dawn E. Johnson-Schimer ’81
  • Ms. Patricia A. King ’81
  • Mr. Charles T. Latta, Jr. ’81
  • Mr. Alan W. Morrison ’81
  • Mrs. Beverly A. Mosley-Allen ’81
  • Mr. Kevin D. Murray ’81
  • Mr. Alexander D. Rhodan ’81
  • Ms. Sandra J. Richardson ’81
  • The Honorable Ruth E. Shillingford ’81
  • Ms. Renee Toon ’81
  • Ms. Margo L. Young-Wiggins M’81
  • Mrs. Michelle A. Morton-Sabb ’81

Class of 1980

  • Mrs. Karen M. Alford ’80
  • Mr. Robert A. Allen ’80
  • Ms. Andrea M. Branche ’80
  • Mrs. Darlene G. Chisolm-Smith ’80
  • Ms. Roxanne L. Evans ’80
  • Mr. Dwayne K. Faison ’80
  • Mr. Charles Fleming, Jr. ’80
  • Mr. Donald K. Fountain ’80
  • Mr. Terrance L. Fountain ’80
  • Mr. Earl T. Gray ’80
  • Ms. Emma Green ’80
  • Mr. Jeffrey W. Hosten ’80
  • Ms. Joyce C. Julien ’80
  • Ms. Renee E. Johnson ’80
  • Dr. Sharlene V. Roberson ’80
  • Mr. Benjamin Robinson ’80
  • Ms. Denise A. Scott ’80
  • Ms. Angela D. Waites ’80

Class of 1979

  • Ms. Sheila W. Belcher-Finch ’79
  • James D. Bishop, Esq. ’79
  • Ms. Sarah Bortey ’79
  • Dr. Alfred T. Dorsey ’79
  • Mrs. Ivy G. Gates-Smith ’79
  • Ms. Gloria R. Hartwell ’79
  • Dr. Dawn E. Huggins-Jones ’79
  • Mrs. Arnise L.W. Jackson ’79
  • Ms. Karen D. Johnson ’79
  • Ms. Geraldine D. Johnson ’79
  • Mrs. C. Adjoa Love-Dorsey ’79
  • Ms. Della Marie Marshall ’79
  • Mrs. Jacqueline G. Misher ’79
  • Mr. Donald C. Notice ’79
  • Reverend Dr. Frances E. Paul ’79
  • Ms. Darla R. Pender ’79
  • Mr. Anthony C. Powell ’79
  • Reverend Robert A. Ray ’79
  • Ms. Sandra M. Riley ’79
  • Ms. Sandra D. Stewart ’79
  • Dr. Meta H. Timmons ’79
  • Mrs. Belinda M. Williams ’79
  • Mr. Rudley A. Young ’79

Class of 1978

  • Ms. Deborah J. Allen ’78
  • Dr. Dayo L. Alugbin ’78
  • Mr. Michael A. Alvarez ’78
  • Mrs. Muriel A. Alvarez ’78
  • Mrs. Marsha J. Ballon-Upshaw ’78
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Bey ’78
  • Ms. Patricia D. Bobo ’78
  • Mrs. Bonnie M. Bowser ’78
  • Ms. Audrey Y. Boyd-Spann ’78
  • Mrs. Elnora E. LaRosa ’78
  • Mr. Maurice H. Brewster ’78
  • Mr. Benjamin E. Brown ’78
  • Mr. Gerald W. Bruce ’78
  • Ms. Geralyn M. Bruce ’78
  • Mr. Jeffrey Butler ’78
  • Mr. Lawrence L. Charity, Jr. ’78
  • Mr. Melvin W. Crooks, LUTC ’78
  • Mr. Ronald T. George ’78
  • Mr. Lawrence E. Graham ’78
  • Mrs. Janice Hartwill-Miller ’78
  • Mr. Darryl Hicks ’78
  • Mrs. Denise M. Highsmith ’78
  • Ms. Tonie M. Holland ’78
  • Mr. Gregory A. Hosten ’78
  • Mr. Rodney G. Jackson ’78
  • Dr. Donna C. Jones ’78
  • Ms. Jennifer D. Jones ’78
  • Ms. Jacqueline R. Jones ’78
  • Mr. Laurence Kevin Little, Sr. ’78
  • Mrs. Fayequita L. P. Maycock ’78
  • Mrs. Michelle D. McCall-Hall ’78
  • Ms. Paricia L. Miller ’78
  • Mr. John W. Milligan ’78
  • Ms. Sherley M. Mizzell ’78
  • Ms. Retha A. Onitiri ’78
  • Mr. Kelvin K. Penn ’78
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Phelps ’78
  • Dr. Cathy L. Rearden ’78
  • Ms. Frances H. Rice ’78
  • Mr. Oscar L. Rider ’78
  • Mrs. Cynthia V. Russell ’78
  • Ms. Oneda E. Seward-McKee ’78
  • Mrs. Dorothy A. P. Smallwood ’78
  • Mr. Charles E. Spaulding ’78
  • Mrs. Inger A. Taylor-Anderson ’78
  • Mrs. Juanita J. Thornton ’78
  • Mrs. Stephanie Wilson-Benson ’78
  • Mr. Robert L. Zimmerman ’78

Class of 1977

  • Mr. Benjamin A. Arnold, IV ’77
  • Mr. Wade Austin, Jr. ’77
  • Ms. Lydia D. Bell-Brooks ’77
  • Ms. Carol A. Brackett ’77
  • Mr. Byron S. Bullock ’77
  • Mr. Ernest W. Busbee ’77
  • Mr. Ben A. Butcher ’77
  • Ms. Janice A. Graham ’77
  • Mrs. Karla Q. Harris ’77
  • Mrs. Portia M. Hedgespeth ’77
  • Mr. Thomas Highsmith ’77
  • Carlton D. Holman ’77
  • Mr. Donald R. Hunt ’77
  • Mr. Owoabasi L. Ikenna ’77
  • Dr. Debra V. Irvin, DDS ’77
  • Ms. Yvonne L. Lashley ’77
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Lassiter ’77
  • Mrs. Lorene C. Mayes-Winslow ’77
  • Mr. Gregory C. Miller, Sr. ’77
  • Ms. Patrice D. Morris ’77
  • Ms. Claudia P. Morris-Fitzgerald ’77
  • George D. Mosee, Jr., Esq. ’77
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Robinson-Benion ’77
  • Mrs. Shelia J. Taylor-Hawkins ’77
  • Mrs. Amy R. Vander Breggen ’77
  • Mr. Louis H. Washington, Jr. ’77
  • Mr. Norman L. Williams ’77

Class of 1976

  • Mrs. Brenda J. Armstrong-Davie ’76
  • Mr. Harvey L. Boyce, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Charles W. Cephas, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Carl H. Cornwell ’76
  • Mr. James A. Craig ’76
  • Mr. Stanley A. George, III ’76
  • Dr. Warren E. Gooden ’76
  • Ms. Phyllis R. Hayes ’76
  • Mr. Christopher Hill, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Steven A. Hymans ’76
  • Mr. Robert L. Ingram, Jr. ’76
  • Henry M. Lancaster, II, Esq. ’76
  • Ms. Rebecca W. Loadholt ’76
  • Reverend Quentin G. Poulson ’76
  • Dr. Adrienne Gray Rhone ’76
  • Stanley R. Smallwood, Esq. ’76
  • Mr. William R. Smith, II ’76
  • Mrs. Brenda G. Smith ’76
  • Mrs. Gladys Lockman Thomas ’76
  • Mr. Dennis K. Thomas ’76
  • Mrs. Donna M. Williams-Lancaster ’76

Class of 1975

  • Mr. Bruce M. Benson ’75
  • Mrs. Penny M. Bowen-Lewis ’75
  • Mr. Mack Cauthen ‘75
  • Mrs. Gayla D. Crockett ’75
  • Ms. Jennelle L. Derrickson ’75
  • Ms. Joan M. Fuller ’75
  • Mr. Geraud A. Holloman ’75
  • Mr. Larry Jordan ’75
  • Mr. David L. McGraw ’75
  • Mrs. Rolanda Mitchell-Linton ’75
  • Dr. Demetrius W. Pearson ’75
  • Mr. James Reeder, Jr. ’75
  • Mrs. Felicita Saldana Richards 75
  • Mrs. Myrna C. A. Witherspoon ’75
  • Mr. Maurice J. Woodson ’75

Class of 1974

  • Mr. Bruce E. Barnes ’74
  • Mr. Joseph C. Brown ’74
  • Mrs. Karen E. Cauthen ’74
  • Ms. Alana P. Gayle ’74
  • Dr. Ayo Maria Gooden ’74
  • Ms. Karen R. James ’74
  • Dr. Tommy Johnson ’74
  • Mr. Wayne C. Rhone ’74
  • Mrs. Andristine J. Robinson ’74
  • Mrs. Cynthia Rogers ’74
  • Mr. William G. Smith ’74
  • Ms. Brenda J. Walker ’74
  • Mrs. Donna C. Young-Thompson ’74

Class of 1973

  • Mr. Gordon D. Albert ’73
  • Mrs. Donna A. Brown ’73
  • Mr. Roy E. Chaney, L.C.S.W. ’73
  • Mr. Burton W. Cook ’73
  • Mrs. Nancy C. Giagnacova ’73
  • Dr. Ezra E. Hill, Jr. ’73
  • Mr. James W. Hudson ’73
  • Mrs. Regina A. Johnson ’73
  • William C. King, Esq. ’73
  • Mr. Roland C. Lamb, III ’73
  • Ms. Sharon D. Nesbitt-Jones ’73
  • Mr. Kenneth A. Poole ’73
  • Mrs. Janice L. Robinson ’73
  • Mr. Cec il N. Sievers ’73
  • Dr. Ronald L. Slaughter ’73
  • L. Jackson Thomas, II, Esq. ’73
  • Mrs. Kathleen Thomas ’73
  • Mrs. Vicki L. Thomas ’73
  • Mr. Anthony D. Walker ’73
  • Dr. Harley S. Winer ’73
  • Mrs. Joanne P. Wright ’73

Class of 1972

  • Mr. Howard Atkinson, Jr. ’72
  • Mrs. Stephanie G. Backus ’72
  • Mr. Aaron C. Bass, Jr. ’72
  • Mrs. Paula O. Blunt ’72
  • Mrs. Deborah Clayton-Smith ’72
  • Estate of Dr. Delores S. Coleman-Kirby ’72
  • Mr. Gregory A. Ferguson ’72
  • Ms. Linda M. Franklin ’72
  • Ms. LaDessia L. Johnson ’72
  • Mr. Lee E. Johnson ’72
  • Dr. David E. Knox ’72
  • Dr. Gwynette P. Lacy ’72
  • Ms. Barbara R. Makle-Nearn ’72
  • Ms. Freida A. McNeil ’72
  • Ms. Minnetta P. Metz ’72
  • Ms. Hazel L. Mingo ’72
  • Mr. Philip Morgan ’72
  • Mrs. Deirdre D. Pearson ’72
  • Dr. Vincent Pearson ’72
  • Ms. Veronica E. Raglin ’72
  • Mr. Zeke Reid ’72
  • Ms. Cynthia E. Shearin ’72
  • Dr. Jothan Staley ’72
  • Ms. Cordelia Talley ’72
  • Mr. Norman G. Williams ’72

Class of 1971

  • Dr. Lula A. Beatty ’71
  • Mary L. Brown, Esq. ’71
  • Mr. Alton Davis, Jr. ’71
  • Dr. Dennis C. Dickerson, Sr. ’71
  • Mrs. Natalie E. Dorm ’71
  • Mr. Ronald Hall ’71
  • Mr. David E. Herndon ’71
  • Ms. Thelma L. Hill ’71
  • Mr. Jerome C. Irons ’71
  • Mr. Jeffery L. Lewis ’71
  • Ms. Kathleen O. Marshall ’71
  • Mrs. Chrystal R. McArthur ’71
  • Ms. Phyllis L. McCallum ’71
  • Mr. John E. Mitchell ’71
  • Mr. Thomas T. Peterson ’71
  • Dr. Kenneth M. Sadler ’71
  • Ms. Sheila L. Sawyer ’71
  • Mr. Robert O. Smith ’71
  • Mrs. Beverly J. Snyder ’71
  • Ms. Ernell Spratley ’71
  • Mr. Raynard Toomer ’71

Class of 1970

  • Mr. Jay T. Harris, LHD ’70
  • Mr. Ulysses T. Cosby ’70
  • The Honorable Aubrey Ford, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Robert L. Chapman, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Maceo N. Davis ’70
  • Ms. Angela M. Davis ’70
  • William H. Smith, Esq. ’70
  • Mr. Carl W. Wilson ’70
  • Mr. Joseph L. Weicksel ’70
  • Mr. Donn G. Scott ’70
  • Dr. Pamela Murray DeJarnette ’70
  • Mr. Kent R. Felton ’70
  • Mrs. Marlyn A. Oatts ’70
  • Ms. Pamela R. Williams ’70
  • Mrs. Constance McAllister ’70
  • Mrs. Barbara B. Armstrong ’70
  • Mr. Donal E. C. Jackson, IV ’70
  • Mrs. Patricia Gregory Johnson ’70
  • Reverend Dr. William A. Greene, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Richard H. Bozzone ’70
  • Mr. Harold E. Jones ’70
  • Mr. David M. May ’70
  • Mr. Herman D. Snyder, Jr. ’70

Class of 1969

  • Mr. Ralph O. Barnett, Jr. ’69
  • Mr. Martino H. Black ’69
  • Mr. Wesley C. Brown, Jr. ’69
  • Kenneth J. Hall, Esq. ’69
  • Mr. Gerald R. Harvard ’69
  • Mr. Gerald O. Johnson ’69
  • Dr. Cheryl M. Miller ’69
  • Mr. Dwight W. Murph ’69
  • Jo Ann D. Murray, Esq., ’69
  • Mrs. Catherine L. Phillips ’69
  • Mr. David A. Sanders ’69
  • Mr. Ronald F. Sargent ’69
  • Mr. George D. Sitgraves ’69
  • Mr. Jay A. Wallace ’69
  • Mr. Robert D. Warrington, Esq. ’69
  • Dr. Carl O. Word ’69

Class of 1968

  • Ms. Cynthia H. Amis ’68
  • Mr. Lloyd E. Asparagus, Jr. ’68
  • Dr. Clifford T. Bennett ’68
  • Mr. Richard G. Boddie, C.S.W. ’68
  • Dr. Booker T. Byrd, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. R. T. Crystian, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Warren R. Colbert, Sr. ’68
  • Mr. J. Bernard Ellois ’68
  • Mr. Morris D. Fried ’68
  • Mr. C. Eugene Harvey ’68
  • Dr. John M. Hayes ’68
  • Mr. David F. Herr ’68
  • Dr. John A. Kotyo ’68
  • Mr. Daniel Lee, Jr. ’68
  • Dr. Allen J. Letsome ’68
  • Dr. Felix U. Obodo ’68
  • Mr. David E. Petett ’68
  • Dr. J. Paul Stephens ’68
  • Mr. Randolph N. Stone ’68
  • Mr. Dwight S. Taylor ’68
  • Mr. Ronald E. Walker ’68
  • Mr. Aubrey L. Watkins ’68
  • Mr. Ronald G. Welburn ’68
  • Mr. Joseph V. Williams, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Clarence O. Williamson, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Harold H. Wilson ’68

Class of 1967

  • Ms. Carol A. Black ’67
  • Ms. Gloria Dulan-Wilson ’67
  • Dr. Terrence A. Gomes ’67
  • Mr. Philip J. Griffin ’67
  • Mr. Edward C. Hill, Jr. ’67
  • Dr. Faruq T. Iman ’67
  • Dr. Robert C. Johnson III ’67
  • Dr. Herman Lawson, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Grady Long, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Ronald J. Moffitt ’67
  • Mr. William C. Rogers, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Michael E. Simpson ’67
  • Mr. Baxter D. Smith ’67
  • Mr. Peter E. Smith ’67
  • Dr. Richard A. Williams ’67

Class of 1966

  • Dr. Joseph Reed, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Harold Freeman, Jr. ’66
  • Dr. Norman A. Armstrong ’66
  • Dr. Howard D. Noble, Jr. ’66
  • The Honorable Roderick L. Ireland ’66
  • Mr. Vaughn L. Thomas ’66
  • Mr. Ernest McDaniel, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Ralph A. Perkins ’66
  • Mr. A. Raiford Daniels ’66
  • Mr. Anthony O. Johnson ’66
  • Dr. Howard R. King, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Ronald R. Chavious ’66

Class of 1965

  • Reverend Charles A. Coverdale ’65
  • George E. Reese, Esq. ’65
  • Mr. Ronald E. Butler ’65
  • Mr. Oscar L. Harris ’65
  • Mr. Phillip A. Taylor ’65
  • Dr. David L. Closson ’65
  • Mrs. Charlotte Westfield ’65
  • Mr. Gary W. Jarvis ’65
  • Mr. Irvin W Thompson Jr. ’65
  • Mr. Gary A. Michelson ’65
  • Robert L. Archie, Jr., Esq. ’65
  • Mr. Spencer H. Wiles ’65

Class of 1964

  • L. Harold Aikens Jr., Esq. ’64
  • Thelma Y. Carroll, Esq. ’64
  • The Honorable John W. Douglass ’64
  • Mr. David W. Martin ’64
  • Mr. James W. Pruitt ’64
  • Ms. Martia J. Rivero ’64
  • Mr. Charles Woodard, Jr. ’64

Class of 1963

  • Mr. Allen R. Barnes ’63
  • Mrs. Bonnie J. Dejoie ’63
  • Reverend Dr. Larry Edmunds ’63
  • Mr. Donald A. Green ’63
  • Mr. Paul Hall, Jr. ’63
  • Mr. Ray M. Johnson ’63
  • Dr. William W. Malloy ’63
  • Reverend Dr. Calvin S. Morris ’63
  • Mr. William H. Ravenell, Esq. ’63
  • Dr. James E. Savage, Jr. ’63
  • Mr. Earl M. Simpkins ’63
  • Mr. Charles W. C. Yancey ’63

Class of 1962

  • Mr. Theodore H. Butcher, Sr. ’62
  • Ms. H. Patricia Redd Johnson ’62

Class of 1961

  • Dr. Leonard L. Bethel ’61
  • Dr. James A. Donaldson ’61
  • Mr. Herman L. Stephenson ’61

Class of 1960

  • Dr. William C. Brown ’60
  • Mr. Carl E. Dickerson ’60
  • Mr. Ronald M. Joseph, Sr. ’60
  • Dr. Edward L. Lee ’60

Class of 1959

  • Estate of William L. Eichelberger ’59 & Mary D.
  • Dr. Warren H. Goins ’59
  • Dr. Timothy C. Meyers, Jr. ’59
  • Mr. Lincoln Turner ’59

Class of 1958

  • Dr. Ernest C. Levister, Jr., F.A.C.P. ’58
  • Mr. Paul L. Peeler, Jr. ’58
  • Mr. Robert E. Wren, Sr. ’58

Class of 1957

  • Mr. William H. Rivers, Jr. ’57
  • Dr. John R. Young ’57

Class of 1955

  • Dr. Lancess T. McKnight ’55
  • Mrs. Gladys W. Walls ’55

Class of 1954

  • Mr. Victor L. Cole ’54
  • Estate of Mr. Albert V. Crawford ’54
  • Dr. John D. Hopkins, Jr. ’54
  • Mr. Robert F. McMichael ’54
  • Dr. Bravell M. Nesbitt, Jr. ’54
  • Nathan H. Waters, Jr., Esq. ’54

Class of 1953

  • Estate of Professor Donald L. Pierce ’53
  • Dr. James A. Washington Jr. ’53
  • Dr. Theodore R. Whitney, Jr. ’53
  • Mr. Thomas D. Williams ’53

Class of 1952

  • Reverend Dr. James A. Scott ’52
  • Mr. Simeon G. Lewis, Jr. ’52
  • Dr. Deurward L. Hughes ’52

Class of 1951

  • Dr. Richard A. Rhoden, Sr. ’51

Class of 1950

  • Dr. Robert L. Chapman ’50
  • Dr. Sedrick J. Rawlins ’50
  • Mr. Anderson W. Pollard ’50
  • Dr. Clarence A. Faulcon, II ’50

Class of 1949

  • Dr. Horrace G. Dawson, Jr. ’49
  • Dr. Robert H. Hanna ’49

Class of 1946

  • Dr. Edward S. Cooper, Sr. ’46

Class of 1944

  • Reverend Casper I. Glenn ’44

Class of 1939

  • Mr. Theophilus A. Logan ’39
  • Every effort has been made to ensure that the list of donors is correct. If your name is misspelled or omitted, please accept our sincere apologies. If you have any questions about the information listed, please contact Institutional Advancement at 484-365-7440.